Distances between Brunswick (Victoria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Brunswick

Brunswick is located in the state of Victoria. Brunswick population is about 19,867 inhabitants and it represents 0.09% of the population of Victoria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Brunswick to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Brunswick and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Brunswick
State :
Victoria
Time zone :
Australia/Melbourne
Population :
19,867
Average altitude :
51 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Brunswick

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Brunswick Sydney Itinéraire Brunswick Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Melbourne Itinéraire Brunswick Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Brisbane Itinéraire Brunswick Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Perth Itinéraire Brunswick Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Adelaide Itinéraire Brunswick Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Gold Coast Itinéraire Brunswick Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Canberra Itinéraire Brunswick Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Newcastle Itinéraire Brunswick Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Wollongong Itinéraire Brunswick Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Logan City Itinéraire Brunswick Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Geelong Itinéraire Brunswick Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Hobart Itinéraire Brunswick Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Townsville Itinéraire Brunswick Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Cairns Itinéraire Brunswick Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Toowoomba Itinéraire Brunswick Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Darwin Itinéraire Brunswick Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Rockingham Itinéraire Brunswick Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Launceston Itinéraire Brunswick Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Bendigo Itinéraire Brunswick Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Ballarat Itinéraire Brunswick Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Mandurah Itinéraire Brunswick Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Mackay Itinéraire Brunswick Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Bundaberg Itinéraire Brunswick Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Bunbury Itinéraire Brunswick Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Maitland Itinéraire Brunswick Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Rockhampton Itinéraire Brunswick Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Brunswick Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Tamworth Itinéraire Brunswick Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Albury Itinéraire Brunswick Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Brunswick Port Macquarie Itinéraire Brunswick Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Brunswick, برنزوک، وکٹوریہ

Airports near Brunswick

AirportsCitiesDistances
Melbourne Essendon Airport7 km
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne15 km
Melbourne Moorabbin AirportMelbourne26 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook26 km
Avalon AirportMelbourne53 km

Hotels around Brunswick

Melbourne's Princes Park Hotel

Adresse :
Melbourne's Princes Park Hotel
2 Sydney Road
3056 Brunswick
Offering free Wi-Fi and cable TV, Melbourne's Princes Park Motor Inn is 5 minutes' drive from the cafes and shops of Brunswick Street and 5 minutes by tram from Royal Melbourne Hospital. Localised 1.35 km from Brunswick center.
Reservation

StayCentral Brunswick Penthouse

Adresse :
StayCentral Brunswick Penthouse
3-5 Union St
3056 Brunswick
Situated 3.5 km from Melbourne Museum in Melbourne, StayCentral Brunswick Penthouse offers accommodation with a kitchen. This apartment provides air-conditioned accommodation with free WiFi. Localised 1.03 km from Brunswick center.
Reservation

Brunswick Vibe - StayCentral

Adresse :
Brunswick Vibe - StayCentral
6 Sydney Road
3056 Brunswick
Offering modern self-contained accommodation with free WiFi and free secure parking, Brunswick Vibe is just a 10-minute walk from the Royal Park Golf Club. Melbourne CBD (Central Business District) is just 10 minutes away by tram. Localised 1.32 km from Brunswick center.
Reservation

Parkville Place Serviced Apartments

Adresse :
Parkville Place Serviced Apartments
124 Brunswick Road
3056 Brunswick
Offering free WiFi, Parkville Place Apartments is located in Brunswick on the edge of Melbourne’s city centre. The complex features 30 serviced apartments, for short or long-term stays. Parkville Place is located on the northern fringe of the city. Localised 1.24 km from Brunswick center.
Reservation

Parkville Motel

Adresse :
Parkville Motel
759 Park Street
3056 Brunswick
Featuring rooms with free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV and a DVD player, Parkville Motel is conveniently located only 5 minutes’ drive from Melbourne Zoo. Free on-site parking is provided. Localised 1.51 km from Brunswick center.
Reservation

Brunswick Tower Hotel

Adresse :
Brunswick Tower Hotel
188 Moreland Road
3056 Brunswick
Offering free Wi-Fi, and free on-site parking, Brunswick Tower Hotel is located 15 minutes’ drive from Melbourne’s city centre and Melbourne International Airport. It features air-conditioned rooms with an LED TV. Localised 1.29 km from Brunswick center.
Reservation