Distances between Colac (Victoria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Colac

Colac is located in the state of Victoria. Colac population is about 9,089 inhabitants and it represents 0.04% of the population of Victoria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Colac to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Colac and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Colac
State :
Victoria
Time zone :
Australia/Melbourne
Population :
9,089
Average altitude :
139 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Colac

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Colac Sydney Itinéraire Colac Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Colac Melbourne Itinéraire Colac Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Colac Brisbane Itinéraire Colac Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Colac Perth Itinéraire Colac Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Colac Adelaide Itinéraire Colac Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Colac Gold Coast Itinéraire Colac Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Colac Canberra Itinéraire Colac Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Colac Newcastle Itinéraire Colac Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Colac Wollongong Itinéraire Colac Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Colac Logan City Itinéraire Colac Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Colac Geelong Itinéraire Colac Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Colac Hobart Itinéraire Colac Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Colac Townsville Itinéraire Colac Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Colac Cairns Itinéraire Colac Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Colac Toowoomba Itinéraire Colac Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Colac Darwin Itinéraire Colac Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Colac Rockingham Itinéraire Colac Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Colac Launceston Itinéraire Colac Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Colac Bendigo Itinéraire Colac Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Colac Ballarat Itinéraire Colac Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Colac Mandurah Itinéraire Colac Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Colac Mackay Itinéraire Colac Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Colac Bundaberg Itinéraire Colac Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Colac Bunbury Itinéraire Colac Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Colac Maitland Itinéraire Colac Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Colac Rockhampton Itinéraire Colac Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Colac Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Colac Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Colac Tamworth Itinéraire Colac Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Colac Albury Itinéraire Colac Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Colac Port Macquarie Itinéraire Colac Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Colac, Kolak, XCO, korakku, Колак, کۆلاک، ڤیکتۆریا, コーラック

Airports near Colac

AirportsCitiesDistances
Avalon AirportMelbourne84 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook112 km
Ararat Airport126 km
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne133 km
Melbourne Essendon Airport134 km

Hotels around Colac

The Union Club Hotel

Adresse :
The Union Club Hotel
110-116 Murray Street
3250 Colac
The Union Club Hotel is a 3-star property located in Colac. Boasting an ATM, this property also provides guests with a restaurant. Free WiFi is available and on-site parking is provided. At the hotel, the rooms come with a desk. Localised 0.23 km from Colac center.
Reservation

Otway Gate Motel

Adresse :
Otway Gate Motel
52-56 Murray Street East
3250 Colac
Otway Gate Motel offers simple rooms with a flat-screen satellite TV. A 3-minute drive from the Colac Botanic Gardens, this property offers free parking on site and free WiFi access in the entire hotel. Localised 1.14 km from Colac center.
Reservation