Distances between Frankston East (Victoria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Frankston East

Frankston East is located in the state of Victoria. Frankston East population is about 34,457 inhabitants and it represents 0.16% of the population of Victoria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Frankston East to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Frankston East and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Frankston East
State :
Victoria
Time zone :
Australia/Melbourne
Population :
34,457
Average altitude :
10 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 01 h 00
  • Sunset : 01 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Frankston East

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Frankston East Sydney Itinéraire Frankston East Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Melbourne Itinéraire Frankston East Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Brisbane Itinéraire Frankston East Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Perth Itinéraire Frankston East Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Adelaide Itinéraire Frankston East Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Gold Coast Itinéraire Frankston East Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Canberra Itinéraire Frankston East Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Newcastle Itinéraire Frankston East Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Wollongong Itinéraire Frankston East Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Logan City Itinéraire Frankston East Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Geelong Itinéraire Frankston East Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Hobart Itinéraire Frankston East Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Townsville Itinéraire Frankston East Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Cairns Itinéraire Frankston East Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Toowoomba Itinéraire Frankston East Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Darwin Itinéraire Frankston East Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Rockingham Itinéraire Frankston East Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Launceston Itinéraire Frankston East Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Bendigo Itinéraire Frankston East Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Ballarat Itinéraire Frankston East Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Mandurah Itinéraire Frankston East Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Mackay Itinéraire Frankston East Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Bundaberg Itinéraire Frankston East Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Bunbury Itinéraire Frankston East Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Maitland Itinéraire Frankston East Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Rockhampton Itinéraire Frankston East Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Frankston East Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Tamworth Itinéraire Frankston East Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Albury Itinéraire Frankston East Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Frankston East Port Macquarie Itinéraire Frankston East Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Frankston East, Frenkston, Френкстон

Airports near Frankston East

AirportsCitiesDistances
Melbourne Moorabbin AirportMelbourne18 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook40 km
Melbourne Essendon Airport49 km
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne57 km
Avalon AirportMelbourne59 km

Hotels around Frankston East