Distances between Keith (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Keith

Keith is located in the state of South Australia. Keith population is about 1,367 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Keith to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Keith and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Keith
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,367
Average altitude :
32 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Keith

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Keith Sydney Itinéraire Keith Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Keith Melbourne Itinéraire Keith Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Keith Brisbane Itinéraire Keith Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Keith Perth Itinéraire Keith Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Keith Adelaide Itinéraire Keith Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Keith Gold Coast Itinéraire Keith Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Keith Canberra Itinéraire Keith Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Keith Newcastle Itinéraire Keith Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Keith Wollongong Itinéraire Keith Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Keith Logan City Itinéraire Keith Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Keith Geelong Itinéraire Keith Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Keith Hobart Itinéraire Keith Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Keith Townsville Itinéraire Keith Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Keith Cairns Itinéraire Keith Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Keith Toowoomba Itinéraire Keith Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Keith Darwin Itinéraire Keith Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Keith Rockingham Itinéraire Keith Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Keith Launceston Itinéraire Keith Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Keith Bendigo Itinéraire Keith Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Keith Ballarat Itinéraire Keith Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Keith Mandurah Itinéraire Keith Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Keith Mackay Itinéraire Keith Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Keith Bundaberg Itinéraire Keith Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Keith Bunbury Itinéraire Keith Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Keith Maitland Itinéraire Keith Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Keith Rockhampton Itinéraire Keith Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Keith Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Keith Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Keith Tamworth Itinéraire Keith Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Keith Albury Itinéraire Keith Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Keith Port Macquarie Itinéraire Keith Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Keith, Kit, Кит

Airports near Keith

AirportsCitiesDistances
Horsham Airport175 km
Hopetoun Airport186 km
Warracknabeal Airport187 km
Mount Gambier Airport187 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide209 km

Hotels around Keith

Keith Motor Inn

Adresse :
Keith Motor Inn
Cnr Ross & Memorial Avenue
5267 Keith
Keith Motor Inn offers accommodation in Keith. Free private parking is available on site. Guests receive 2 hours of free WiFi. Every room includes a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. Each room comes with a private bathroom. Localised 0.72 km from Keith center.
Reservation

Ashwood Park Bed and Breakfast

Adresse :
Ashwood Park Bed and Breakfast
Lot 299 Park Terrace
5267 Keith
Set in Keith in the South Australia region, Ashwood Park Bed and Breakfast has a patio and garden views. This bed and breakfast features a garden. Localised 0.38 km from Keith center.
Reservation