Distances between Kew (Victoria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Kew

Kew is located in the state of Victoria. Kew population is about 23,876 inhabitants and it represents 0.11% of the population of Victoria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Kew to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Kew and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Kew
State :
Victoria
Time zone :
Australia/Melbourne
Population :
23,876
Average altitude :
64 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Kew

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Kew Sydney Itinéraire Kew Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Kew Melbourne Itinéraire Kew Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Kew Brisbane Itinéraire Kew Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Kew Perth Itinéraire Kew Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Kew Adelaide Itinéraire Kew Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Kew Gold Coast Itinéraire Kew Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Kew Canberra Itinéraire Kew Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Kew Newcastle Itinéraire Kew Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Kew Wollongong Itinéraire Kew Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Kew Logan City Itinéraire Kew Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Kew Geelong Itinéraire Kew Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Kew Hobart Itinéraire Kew Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Kew Townsville Itinéraire Kew Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Kew Cairns Itinéraire Kew Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Kew Toowoomba Itinéraire Kew Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Kew Darwin Itinéraire Kew Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Kew Rockingham Itinéraire Kew Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Kew Launceston Itinéraire Kew Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Kew Bendigo Itinéraire Kew Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Kew Ballarat Itinéraire Kew Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Kew Mandurah Itinéraire Kew Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Kew Mackay Itinéraire Kew Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Kew Bundaberg Itinéraire Kew Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Kew Bunbury Itinéraire Kew Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Kew Maitland Itinéraire Kew Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Kew Rockhampton Itinéraire Kew Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Kew Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Kew Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Kew Tamworth Itinéraire Kew Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Kew Albury Itinéraire Kew Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Kew Port Macquarie Itinéraire Kew Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Kju, Кю

Airports near Kew

AirportsCitiesDistances
Melbourne Essendon Airport14 km
Melbourne Moorabbin AirportMelbourne20 km
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne22 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook28 km
Avalon AirportMelbourne56 km

Hotels around Kew

Vale - Rejuvenate Stays

Adresse :
Vale - Rejuvenate Stays
1245 Burke Road
Kew
Vale - Rejuvenate Stays is located in Melbourne. The 4-star apartment is 7 km from Melbourne Cricket Ground. The apartment features a flat-screen TV and a living room. Localised 2.65 km from Kew center.
Reservation

Quality Suites Beaumont Kew

Adresse :
Quality Suites Beaumont Kew
7 Studley Park Road
3101 Kew
Only 6 km from Melbourne city centre, Quality Suites Beaumont Kew offers a range of stylish standard and executive studio apartments all offering free WiFi and free parking. All studios have satellite TV, a kitchenette and a business desk. Localised 0.32 km from Kew center.
Reservation

Hotel 115

Adresse :
Hotel 115
115 Cotham Road
3101 Kew
Offering a restaurant, bar and micro-brewery, Hotel 115 offers accommodation with a flat-screen LED TV with cable channels. It is just 20 minutes’ drive from Melbourne’s city centre, or 25 minutes' by tram. Localised 0.76 km from Kew center.
Reservation

StayCentral - Kew Luxury House

Adresse :
StayCentral - Kew Luxury House
24A Wellington Street
3101 Kew
StayCentral - Kew Luxury House offers accommodation in Melbourne, 4.4 km from Melbourne Cricket Ground and 5 km from Rod Laver Arena. Free WiFi is provided. Localised 0.35 km from Kew center.
Reservation

Quest Kew

Adresse :
Quest Kew
19 Walpole Street
3101 Kew
Quest Kew offers spacious apartments with balconies only 5 km from Melbourne's CBD. Surrounded by landscaped gardens, this 4-star property offers an outdoor swimming pool and a barbeque area. Localised 0.12 km from Kew center.
Reservation

Kew Serviced Apartments

Adresse :
Kew Serviced Apartments
104-106 Walpole Street
3101 Kew
A 10-minute drive from Melbourne’s central business district, the Kew Serviced Apartments offers fully self-contained townhouse-style accommodation with a private courtyard. Free undercover parking is provided on site. Localised 0.95 km from Kew center.
Reservation