Distances between Maroubra (New South Wales) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Maroubra

Maroubra is located in the state of New South Wales. Maroubra population is about 26,538 inhabitants and it represents 0.12% of the population of New South Wales.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Maroubra to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Maroubra and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Maroubra
State :
New South Wales
Time zone :
Australia/Sydney
Population :
26,538
Average altitude :
24 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Maroubra

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Maroubra Sydney Itinéraire Maroubra Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Melbourne Itinéraire Maroubra Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Brisbane Itinéraire Maroubra Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Perth Itinéraire Maroubra Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Adelaide Itinéraire Maroubra Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Gold Coast Itinéraire Maroubra Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Canberra Itinéraire Maroubra Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Newcastle Itinéraire Maroubra Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Wollongong Itinéraire Maroubra Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Logan City Itinéraire Maroubra Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Geelong Itinéraire Maroubra Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Hobart Itinéraire Maroubra Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Townsville Itinéraire Maroubra Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Cairns Itinéraire Maroubra Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Toowoomba Itinéraire Maroubra Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Darwin Itinéraire Maroubra Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Rockingham Itinéraire Maroubra Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Launceston Itinéraire Maroubra Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Bendigo Itinéraire Maroubra Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Ballarat Itinéraire Maroubra Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Mandurah Itinéraire Maroubra Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Mackay Itinéraire Maroubra Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Bundaberg Itinéraire Maroubra Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Bunbury Itinéraire Maroubra Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Maitland Itinéraire Maroubra Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Rockhampton Itinéraire Maroubra Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Maroubra Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Tamworth Itinéraire Maroubra Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Albury Itinéraire Maroubra Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Maroubra Port Macquarie Itinéraire Maroubra Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Maroubra, Maroubra Beach, marubura, מארוברה, マルブラ

Airports near Maroubra

AirportsCitiesDistances
Sydney Kingsford Smith International AirportSydney5 km
Sydney Bankstown AirportSydney23 km
Camden Airport51 km
RAAF Base RichmondRichmond57 km
Wollongong Airport79 km

Hotels around Maroubra

Sands Hotel Maroubra Sydney

Adresse :
Sands Hotel Maroubra Sydney
32 Curtin Crescent
2035 Maroubra
Less than 10 minutes’ walk from Maroubra Beach, The Sands Hotel offers free Wi-Fi, a restaurant, a liquor store and a bar with billiards tables. Located above a pub, all rooms feature a balcony and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Localised 1.59 km from Maroubra center.
Reservation