Distances between Millicent (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Millicent

Millicent is located in the state of South Australia. Millicent population is about 5,551 inhabitants and it represents 0.03% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Millicent to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Millicent and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Millicent
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
5,551
Average altitude :
22 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Millicent

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Millicent Sydney Itinéraire Millicent Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Melbourne Itinéraire Millicent Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Brisbane Itinéraire Millicent Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Perth Itinéraire Millicent Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Adelaide Itinéraire Millicent Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Gold Coast Itinéraire Millicent Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Canberra Itinéraire Millicent Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Newcastle Itinéraire Millicent Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Wollongong Itinéraire Millicent Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Logan City Itinéraire Millicent Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Geelong Itinéraire Millicent Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Hobart Itinéraire Millicent Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Townsville Itinéraire Millicent Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Cairns Itinéraire Millicent Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Toowoomba Itinéraire Millicent Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Darwin Itinéraire Millicent Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Rockingham Itinéraire Millicent Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Launceston Itinéraire Millicent Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Bendigo Itinéraire Millicent Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Ballarat Itinéraire Millicent Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Mandurah Itinéraire Millicent Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Mackay Itinéraire Millicent Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Bundaberg Itinéraire Millicent Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Bunbury Itinéraire Millicent Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Maitland Itinéraire Millicent Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Rockhampton Itinéraire Millicent Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Millicent Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Tamworth Itinéraire Millicent Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Albury Itinéraire Millicent Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Millicent Port Macquarie Itinéraire Millicent Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : MLR, Millicent, Millisent, mirisento, Миллисент, ミリセント

Airports near Millicent

AirportsCitiesDistances
Mount Gambier Airport42 km
Portland Airport127 km
Hamilton Airport151 km
Horsham Airport192 km
Stawell Airport220 km

Hotels around Millicent

Millicent Hillview Caravan Park

Adresse :
Millicent Hillview Caravan Park
10 Dalton Street
5280 Millicent
Millicent Hillview Caravan Park provides accommodation with a kitchen, situated in Millicent. Free WiFi is featured. The holiday park offers a seating area with a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with free toiletries and shower. Localised 2.81 km from Millicent center.
Reservation

Sandpipers @ Millicent

Adresse :
Sandpipers @ Millicent
51 Mount Gambier Road
5280 Millicent
Boasting a seasonal outdoor pool and free WiFi, Sandpipers @ Millicent is just 5 minutes’ walk from the Living History Museum and Centennial Park. It offers air-conditioned rooms with pool and garden views. Localised 1.24 km from Millicent center.
Reservation

Millicent Motel

Adresse :
Millicent Motel
82 Mount Gambier Road
5280 Millicent
Situated in Millicent, 45 km from Mount Gambier, Millicent Motel features free, unlimited WiFi access and free private parking. The rooms come with a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. Every room has a private bathroom. Localised 1.56 km from Millicent center.
Reservation