Distances between North Fitzroy (Victoria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

North Fitzroy

North Fitzroy is located in the state of Victoria. North Fitzroy population is about 11,473 inhabitants and it represents 0.05% of the population of Victoria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from North Fitzroy to other destinations. See also distances and routes between North Fitzroy and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
North Fitzroy
State :
Victoria
Time zone :
Australia/Melbourne
Population :
11,473
Average altitude :
36 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to North Fitzroy

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance North Fitzroy Sydney Itinéraire North Fitzroy Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Melbourne Itinéraire North Fitzroy Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Brisbane Itinéraire North Fitzroy Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Perth Itinéraire North Fitzroy Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Adelaide Itinéraire North Fitzroy Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Gold Coast Itinéraire North Fitzroy Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Canberra Itinéraire North Fitzroy Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Newcastle Itinéraire North Fitzroy Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Wollongong Itinéraire North Fitzroy Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Logan City Itinéraire North Fitzroy Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Geelong Itinéraire North Fitzroy Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Hobart Itinéraire North Fitzroy Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Townsville Itinéraire North Fitzroy Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Cairns Itinéraire North Fitzroy Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Toowoomba Itinéraire North Fitzroy Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Darwin Itinéraire North Fitzroy Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Rockingham Itinéraire North Fitzroy Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Launceston Itinéraire North Fitzroy Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Bendigo Itinéraire North Fitzroy Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Ballarat Itinéraire North Fitzroy Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Mandurah Itinéraire North Fitzroy Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Mackay Itinéraire North Fitzroy Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Bundaberg Itinéraire North Fitzroy Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Bunbury Itinéraire North Fitzroy Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Maitland Itinéraire North Fitzroy Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Rockhampton Itinéraire North Fitzroy Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Adelaide Hills Itinéraire North Fitzroy Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Tamworth Itinéraire North Fitzroy Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Albury Itinéraire North Fitzroy Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance North Fitzroy Port Macquarie Itinéraire North Fitzroy Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Fitzroy North, North Fitzroy

Airports near North Fitzroy

AirportsCitiesDistances
Melbourne Essendon Airport10 km
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne18 km
Melbourne Moorabbin AirportMelbourne23 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook25 km
Avalon AirportMelbourne53 km

Hotels around North Fitzroy