Distances between Penola (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Penola

Penola is located in the state of South Australia. Penola population is about 1,512 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Penola to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Penola and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Penola
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,512
Average altitude :
62 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Penola

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Penola Sydney Itinéraire Penola Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Penola Melbourne Itinéraire Penola Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Penola Brisbane Itinéraire Penola Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Penola Perth Itinéraire Penola Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Penola Adelaide Itinéraire Penola Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Penola Gold Coast Itinéraire Penola Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Penola Canberra Itinéraire Penola Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Penola Newcastle Itinéraire Penola Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Penola Wollongong Itinéraire Penola Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Penola Logan City Itinéraire Penola Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Penola Geelong Itinéraire Penola Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Penola Hobart Itinéraire Penola Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Penola Townsville Itinéraire Penola Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Penola Cairns Itinéraire Penola Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Penola Toowoomba Itinéraire Penola Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Penola Darwin Itinéraire Penola Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Penola Rockingham Itinéraire Penola Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Penola Launceston Itinéraire Penola Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Penola Bendigo Itinéraire Penola Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Penola Ballarat Itinéraire Penola Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Penola Mandurah Itinéraire Penola Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Penola Mackay Itinéraire Penola Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Penola Bundaberg Itinéraire Penola Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Penola Bunbury Itinéraire Penola Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Penola Maitland Itinéraire Penola Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Penola Rockhampton Itinéraire Penola Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Penola Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Penola Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Penola Tamworth Itinéraire Penola Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Penola Albury Itinéraire Penola Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Penola Port Macquarie Itinéraire Penola Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Penola, Пенола

Airports near Penola

AirportsCitiesDistances
Mount Gambier Airport41 km
Hamilton Airport113 km
Portland Airport119 km
Horsham Airport142 km
Stawell Airport172 km

Hotels around Penola

A Coonawarra Experience

Adresse :
A Coonawarra Experience
19 Arthur Street
5277 Penola
Located in Penola in the South Australia region, A Coonawarra Experience features a balcony. Complimentary WiFi is available. This apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a living room. Localised 0.33 km from Penola center.
Reservation

Coonawarra Motor Lodge

Adresse :
Coonawarra Motor Lodge
114 Church Street
5277 Penola
Featuring free WiFi and a barbecue area, Coonawarra Motor Lodge is just 5 minutes’ drive from numerous Coonawarra wineries. It offers air-conditioned rooms overlooking the gardens. Localised 0.38 km from Penola center.
Reservation

Must at Coonawarra

Adresse :
Must at Coonawarra
126 Church Street
5277 Penola
Must at Coonawarra is a minute’s drive from Mary MacKillop Interpretive Centre, and within a 10-minute drive of various Coonawarra wineries. It offers barbecue facilities in a garden setting, free Wi-Fi access and free on-site parking. Localised 0.56 km from Penola center.
Reservation