Distances between Templestowe Lower (Victoria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Templestowe Lower

Templestowe Lower is located in the state of Victoria. Templestowe Lower population is about 13,152 inhabitants and it represents 0.06% of the population of Victoria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Templestowe Lower to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Templestowe Lower and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Templestowe Lower
State :
Victoria
Time zone :
Australia/Melbourne
Population :
13,152
Average altitude :
74 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Templestowe Lower

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Templestowe Lower Sydney Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Melbourne Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Brisbane Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Perth Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Adelaide Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Gold Coast Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Canberra Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Newcastle Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Wollongong Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Logan City Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Geelong Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Hobart Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Townsville Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Cairns Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Toowoomba Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Darwin Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Rockingham Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Launceston Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Bendigo Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Ballarat Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Mandurah Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Mackay Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Bundaberg Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Bunbury Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Maitland Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Rockhampton Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Tamworth Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Albury Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Templestowe Lower Port Macquarie Itinéraire Templestowe Lower Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Lower Templestowe, Templestowe Lower

Airports near Templestowe Lower

AirportsCitiesDistances
Melbourne Essendon Airport19 km
Melbourne Moorabbin AirportMelbourne23 km
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne26 km
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook37 km
Avalon AirportMelbourne64 km

Hotels around Templestowe Lower