Distances between Williamstown (Victoria) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Williamstown

Williamstown is located in the state of Victoria. Williamstown population is about 13,203 inhabitants and it represents 0.06% of the population of Victoria.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Williamstown to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Williamstown and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Williamstown
State :
Victoria
Time zone :
Australia/Melbourne
Population :
13,203
Average altitude :
13 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Williamstown

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Williamstown Sydney Itinéraire Williamstown Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Melbourne Itinéraire Williamstown Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Brisbane Itinéraire Williamstown Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Perth Itinéraire Williamstown Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Adelaide Itinéraire Williamstown Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Gold Coast Itinéraire Williamstown Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Canberra Itinéraire Williamstown Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Newcastle Itinéraire Williamstown Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Wollongong Itinéraire Williamstown Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Logan City Itinéraire Williamstown Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Geelong Itinéraire Williamstown Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Hobart Itinéraire Williamstown Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Townsville Itinéraire Williamstown Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Cairns Itinéraire Williamstown Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Toowoomba Itinéraire Williamstown Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Darwin Itinéraire Williamstown Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Rockingham Itinéraire Williamstown Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Launceston Itinéraire Williamstown Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Bendigo Itinéraire Williamstown Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Ballarat Itinéraire Williamstown Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Mandurah Itinéraire Williamstown Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Mackay Itinéraire Williamstown Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Bundaberg Itinéraire Williamstown Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Bunbury Itinéraire Williamstown Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Maitland Itinéraire Williamstown Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Rockhampton Itinéraire Williamstown Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Williamstown Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Tamworth Itinéraire Williamstown Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Albury Itinéraire Williamstown Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Williamstown Port Macquarie Itinéraire Williamstown Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Uil'jamstaun, Uill'jamstaun, wei lian si dun, Уилльямстаун, Уильямстаун, ولیمزٹاؤن، وکٹوریہ, 威廉斯頓

Airports near Williamstown

AirportsCitiesDistances
RAAF Williams, Point Cook BasePoint Cook15 km
Melbourne Essendon Airport15 km
Melbourne International AirportMelbourne22 km
Melbourne Moorabbin AirportMelbourne22 km
Avalon AirportMelbourne43 km

Hotels around Williamstown

Quest Williamstown North

Adresse :
Quest Williamstown North
115 Kororoit Creek Road
3016 Williamstown
Offering accommodation with a balcony and free on-site parking, Quest Williamstown North is just 12 km from Melbourne's CBD. Guests enjoy a solar-heated pool, a BBQ area and a free local shuttle bus service. Localised 2.39 km from Williamstown center.
Reservation

Melbourne Holiday Apartments Williamstown

Adresse :
Melbourne Holiday Apartments Williamstown
3 Ferguson Street
3016 Williamstown
Set in Williamstown, Melbourne Holiday Apartments Williamstown offers free WiFi and units equipped with a kitchen, seating area and flat-screen TV. Each unit is equipped with a dishwasher, oven, a coffee machine, as well as a microwave and kettle. Localised 0.48 km from Williamstown center.
Reservation

Captains Retreat B&B and Apartments

Adresse :
Captains Retreat B&B and Apartments
2 Ferguson St
3016 Williamstown
Captains Retreat B&B, Cottages and Apartments offers a variety of accommodation types in Williamstown. A continental breakfast basket for the is included for the apartments and cottages. Localised 0.53 km from Williamstown center.
Reservation

Amawind Apartments Williamstown

Adresse :
Amawind Apartments Williamstown
Office: 8 Ann Street
3016 Williamstown
Situated in various locations in Williamstown, Amawind Apartments Williamstown offers a selection of hotel rooms, townhouses and apartments with a private balcony or terrace. Free parking is available on site. Localised 0.75 km from Williamstown center.
Reservation

Punthill Williamstown

Adresse :
Punthill Williamstown
4-18 Ferguson Street
3016 Williamstown
Punthill Williamstown is a modern apartment hotel located in the trendy suburb of Williamstown, at beautiful Hobson's Bay. Localised 0.52 km from Williamstown center.
Reservation