Distances between Ardrossan (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Ardrossan

Ardrossan is located in the state of South Australia. Ardrossan population is about 1,122 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Ardrossan to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Ardrossan and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Ardrossan
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,122
Average altitude :
25 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Ardrossan

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Ardrossan Sydney Itinéraire Ardrossan Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Melbourne Itinéraire Ardrossan Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Brisbane Itinéraire Ardrossan Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Perth Itinéraire Ardrossan Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Adelaide Itinéraire Ardrossan Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Gold Coast Itinéraire Ardrossan Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Canberra Itinéraire Ardrossan Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Newcastle Itinéraire Ardrossan Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Wollongong Itinéraire Ardrossan Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Logan City Itinéraire Ardrossan Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Geelong Itinéraire Ardrossan Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Hobart Itinéraire Ardrossan Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Townsville Itinéraire Ardrossan Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Cairns Itinéraire Ardrossan Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Toowoomba Itinéraire Ardrossan Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Darwin Itinéraire Ardrossan Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Rockingham Itinéraire Ardrossan Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Launceston Itinéraire Ardrossan Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Bendigo Itinéraire Ardrossan Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Ballarat Itinéraire Ardrossan Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Mandurah Itinéraire Ardrossan Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Mackay Itinéraire Ardrossan Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Bundaberg Itinéraire Ardrossan Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Bunbury Itinéraire Ardrossan Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Maitland Itinéraire Ardrossan Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Rockhampton Itinéraire Ardrossan Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Ardrossan Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Tamworth Itinéraire Ardrossan Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Albury Itinéraire Ardrossan Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Ardrossan Port Macquarie Itinéraire Ardrossan Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Androssan, Ardrossan, Port Androssan, Ардроссан

Airports near Ardrossan

AirportsCitiesDistances
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide72 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide81 km
Port Pirie Airport132 km
Kingscote Airport148 km
Cleve Airport153 km

Hotels around Ardrossan