Distances between Armadale (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Armadale

Armadale is located in the state of Western Australia. Armadale population is about 62,296 inhabitants and it represents 0.29% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Armadale to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Armadale and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Armadale
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Perth
Population :
62,296
Average altitude :
54 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Armadale

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Armadale Sydney Itinéraire Armadale Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Melbourne Itinéraire Armadale Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Brisbane Itinéraire Armadale Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Perth Itinéraire Armadale Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Adelaide Itinéraire Armadale Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Gold Coast Itinéraire Armadale Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Canberra Itinéraire Armadale Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Newcastle Itinéraire Armadale Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Wollongong Itinéraire Armadale Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Logan City Itinéraire Armadale Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Geelong Itinéraire Armadale Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Hobart Itinéraire Armadale Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Townsville Itinéraire Armadale Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Cairns Itinéraire Armadale Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Toowoomba Itinéraire Armadale Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Darwin Itinéraire Armadale Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Rockingham Itinéraire Armadale Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Launceston Itinéraire Armadale Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Bendigo Itinéraire Armadale Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Ballarat Itinéraire Armadale Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Mandurah Itinéraire Armadale Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Mackay Itinéraire Armadale Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Bundaberg Itinéraire Armadale Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Bunbury Itinéraire Armadale Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Maitland Itinéraire Armadale Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Rockhampton Itinéraire Armadale Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Armadale Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Tamworth Itinéraire Armadale Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Albury Itinéraire Armadale Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Armadale Port Macquarie Itinéraire Armadale Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Armadale, Armadejl, Армадейл

Airports near Armadale

AirportsCitiesDistances
Perth Jandakot AirportPerth13 km
Perth International AirportPerth23 km
Rottnest Island Airport47 km
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook53 km
Albany AirportAlbany353 km

Hotels around Armadale

Byford House on the Scarp

Adresse :
Byford House on the Scarp
11 Araucaria Boulevard
6122 Armadale
Byford House on the Scarp is set in Armadale and offers barbecue facilities and a garden. The accommodation has free WiFi. The holiday home is fitted with 4 bedrooms and a fully fitted kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven. Localised 6.85 km from Armadale center.
Reservation

Armadale Cottage Bed & Breakfast

Adresse :
Armadale Cottage Bed & Breakfast
3161 Albany Highway
6112 Armadale
Armadale Cottage Bed and Breakfast is within a 35-minute drive of Swan Valley and the South of Perth. It offers characteristic rooms, an outdoor swimming pool, free WiFi and free parking on site. Localised 0.86 km from Armadale center.
Reservation

Abbey Lodge

Adresse :
Abbey Lodge
8 Abbey road
6112 Armadale
Set in Armadale, within a 4-minute walk of Armadale Shopping City, Abbey Lodge offers accommodation with free WiFi, air conditioning and a garden. The property has garden views, plus is 9 km from Cohunu Koala Park. Localised 0.58 km from Armadale center.
Reservation