Distances between Balaklava (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Balaklava

Balaklava is located in the state of South Australia. Balaklava population is about 1,626 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Balaklava to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Balaklava and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Balaklava
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,626
Average altitude :
70 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Balaklava

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Balaklava Sydney Itinéraire Balaklava Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Melbourne Itinéraire Balaklava Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Brisbane Itinéraire Balaklava Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Perth Itinéraire Balaklava Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Adelaide Itinéraire Balaklava Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Gold Coast Itinéraire Balaklava Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Canberra Itinéraire Balaklava Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Newcastle Itinéraire Balaklava Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Wollongong Itinéraire Balaklava Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Logan City Itinéraire Balaklava Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Geelong Itinéraire Balaklava Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Hobart Itinéraire Balaklava Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Townsville Itinéraire Balaklava Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Cairns Itinéraire Balaklava Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Toowoomba Itinéraire Balaklava Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Darwin Itinéraire Balaklava Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Rockingham Itinéraire Balaklava Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Launceston Itinéraire Balaklava Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Bendigo Itinéraire Balaklava Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Ballarat Itinéraire Balaklava Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Mandurah Itinéraire Balaklava Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Mackay Itinéraire Balaklava Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Bundaberg Itinéraire Balaklava Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Bunbury Itinéraire Balaklava Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Maitland Itinéraire Balaklava Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Rockhampton Itinéraire Balaklava Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Balaklava Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Tamworth Itinéraire Balaklava Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Albury Itinéraire Balaklava Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Balaklava Port Macquarie Itinéraire Balaklava Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Balaklava, balaklawa, Балаклава, بالاکلاوا

Airports near Balaklava

AirportsCitiesDistances
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide65 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide90 km
Port Pirie Airport108 km
Whyalla AirportWhyalla147 km
Cleve Airport183 km

Hotels around Balaklava