Distances between Bunbury (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››


Bunbury is located in the state of Western Australia. Bunbury population is about 68,248 inhabitants and it represents 0.32% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Bunbury to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Bunbury and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.

Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

City :
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Population :
Average altitude :
5 m
Currency :
Telephon code :

Weather in Bunbury

clear sky
  • Temperatures : 24/24°C
  • Wind : 3.52 km/h
  • Pressure : 1010.78 hPa
  • Air humidity : 64 %
  • Cloud cover : 0 %
  • Sunrise : 22 h 21
  • Sunset : 10 h 27
  • Daylight hours : 12 h 05

Cities next to Bunbury

Distance Bunbury Sydney Itinéraire Bunbury Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Melbourne Itinéraire Bunbury Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Brisbane Itinéraire Bunbury Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Perth Itinéraire Bunbury Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Adelaide Itinéraire Bunbury Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Gold Coast Itinéraire Bunbury Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Canberra Itinéraire Bunbury Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Newcastle Itinéraire Bunbury Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Logan City Itinéraire Bunbury Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Geelong Itinéraire Bunbury Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Hobart Itinéraire Bunbury Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Townsville Itinéraire Bunbury Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Cairns Itinéraire Bunbury Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Toowoomba Itinéraire Bunbury Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Darwin Itinéraire Bunbury Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Launceston Itinéraire Bunbury Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Bendigo Itinéraire Bunbury Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Ballarat Itinéraire Bunbury Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Mandurah Itinéraire Bunbury Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Mackay Itinéraire Bunbury Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Bundaberg Itinéraire Bunbury Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Maitland Itinéraire Bunbury Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Rockhampton Itinéraire Bunbury Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Bunbury Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Tamworth Itinéraire Bunbury Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Albury Itinéraire Bunbury Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Port Macquarie Itinéraire Bunbury Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Queanbeyan Itinéraire Bunbury Queanbeyan 40,661 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Cranbourne Itinéraire Bunbury Cranbourne 39,419 inhabitants
Distance Bunbury Orange Itinéraire Bunbury Orange 39,329 inhabitants

Alternate names : BUY, Banberi, Bunbury, ban bo li, banbari, banbary, banberi, beonbeoli, bnbry, Банбери, بانباري, بنبری, ბანბერი, バンバリー, 班伯利, 번버리

Airports near Bunbury

Perth Jandakot AirportPerth139 km
Rottnest Island Airport147 km
Perth International AirportPerth157 km
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook188 km
Albany AirportAlbany269 km

Hotels around Bunbury

Quest Bunbury Serviced Apartments

Adresse :
Quest Bunbury Serviced Apartments
14 Lyons Cove
6230 Bunbury
Situated opposite Koombana Bay Beach, Quest Bunbury Serviced Apartments boast a swimming pool and a tennis court. All apartments offer a flat-screen TV with cable channels and free in-room movies. Guests enjoy 500MB of free internet access per day. Localised 0.67 km from Bunbury center.

Discovery Holiday Parks - Koombana Bay

Adresse :
Discovery Holiday Parks - Koombana Bay
Koombana Drive
6230 Bunbury
Featuring a tennis court and outdoor swimming pool, this holiday park offers a range of cabins, villas and chalets with LCD TV, refrigerator, air conditioning and a private bathroom. Localised 0.74 km from Bunbury center.

Mantra Bunbury

Adresse :
Mantra Bunbury
1 Holman Street
6230 Bunbury
Located on the waterfront, Mantra Bunbury features modern studios and apartments, just 5 minutes’ walk from the city centre. Facilities include a day spa and indoor heated swimming pool. Localised 0.86 km from Bunbury center.

Bunbury Motel and Serviced Apartments

Adresse :
Bunbury Motel and Serviced Apartments
45 Forrest Avenue
6230 Bunbury
Featuring a swimming pool, barbecue facilities and free internet access, Bunbury Motel is only 5 minutes’ drive from Geographe Bay. It offers air-conditioned accommodation with satellite TV and free parking. Localised 1.45 km from Bunbury center.