Distances between Campbelltown (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Campbelltown

Campbelltown is located in the state of South Australia. Campbelltown population is about 7,005 inhabitants and it represents 0.03% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Campbelltown to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Campbelltown and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Campbelltown
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
7,005
Average altitude :
75 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Campbelltown

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Campbelltown Sydney Itinéraire Campbelltown Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Melbourne Itinéraire Campbelltown Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Brisbane Itinéraire Campbelltown Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Perth Itinéraire Campbelltown Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Adelaide Itinéraire Campbelltown Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Gold Coast Itinéraire Campbelltown Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Canberra Itinéraire Campbelltown Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Newcastle Itinéraire Campbelltown Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Wollongong Itinéraire Campbelltown Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Logan City Itinéraire Campbelltown Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Geelong Itinéraire Campbelltown Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Hobart Itinéraire Campbelltown Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Townsville Itinéraire Campbelltown Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Cairns Itinéraire Campbelltown Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Toowoomba Itinéraire Campbelltown Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Darwin Itinéraire Campbelltown Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Rockingham Itinéraire Campbelltown Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Launceston Itinéraire Campbelltown Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Bendigo Itinéraire Campbelltown Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Ballarat Itinéraire Campbelltown Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Mandurah Itinéraire Campbelltown Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Mackay Itinéraire Campbelltown Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Bundaberg Itinéraire Campbelltown Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Bunbury Itinéraire Campbelltown Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Maitland Itinéraire Campbelltown Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Rockhampton Itinéraire Campbelltown Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Campbelltown Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Tamworth Itinéraire Campbelltown Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Albury Itinéraire Campbelltown Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Campbelltown Port Macquarie Itinéraire Campbelltown Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Cambelltown, Campbelltown

Airports near Campbelltown

AirportsCitiesDistances
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide14 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide21 km
Kingscote Airport139 km
Port Pirie Airport193 km
Renmark Airport199 km

Hotels around Campbelltown