Distances between Carnarvon (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Carnarvon

Carnarvon is located in the state of Western Australia. Carnarvon population is about 7,392 inhabitants and it represents 0.03% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Carnarvon to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Carnarvon and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Carnarvon
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Perth
Population :
7,392
Average altitude :
9 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Carnarvon

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Carnarvon Sydney Itinéraire Carnarvon Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Melbourne Itinéraire Carnarvon Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Brisbane Itinéraire Carnarvon Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Perth Itinéraire Carnarvon Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Adelaide Itinéraire Carnarvon Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Gold Coast Itinéraire Carnarvon Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Canberra Itinéraire Carnarvon Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Newcastle Itinéraire Carnarvon Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Wollongong Itinéraire Carnarvon Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Logan City Itinéraire Carnarvon Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Geelong Itinéraire Carnarvon Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Hobart Itinéraire Carnarvon Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Townsville Itinéraire Carnarvon Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Cairns Itinéraire Carnarvon Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Toowoomba Itinéraire Carnarvon Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Darwin Itinéraire Carnarvon Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Rockingham Itinéraire Carnarvon Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Launceston Itinéraire Carnarvon Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Bendigo Itinéraire Carnarvon Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Ballarat Itinéraire Carnarvon Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Mandurah Itinéraire Carnarvon Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Mackay Itinéraire Carnarvon Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Bundaberg Itinéraire Carnarvon Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Bunbury Itinéraire Carnarvon Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Maitland Itinéraire Carnarvon Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Rockhampton Itinéraire Carnarvon Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Carnarvon Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Tamworth Itinéraire Carnarvon Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Albury Itinéraire Carnarvon Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Carnarvon Port Macquarie Itinéraire Carnarvon Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : CVQ, Carnarvon, Karnarvon, qrnrbwn, Карнарвон, קרנרבון

Airports near Carnarvon

AirportsCitiesDistances
Carnarvon Airport2 km
Shark Bay AirportDenham113 km
Learmonth AirportExmouth298 km
Geraldton Airport448 km
Paraburdoo AirportParaburdoo457 km

Hotels around Carnarvon

Coral Coast Tourist Park

Adresse :
Coral Coast Tourist Park
108 Robinson Street
6701 Carnarvon
Offering a tropical outdoor swimming pool, a communal kitchen and free WiFi, Coral Coast Tourist Park is situated in the heart of Carnarvon. Localised 0.56 km from Carnarvon center.
Reservation

Carnarvon Motel WA

Adresse :
Carnarvon Motel WA
34 David Brand Drive
6701 Carnarvon
Located 300 metres from Carnarvon city centre, this motel features a swimming pool and an on-site restaurant. A patio with free barbecue facilities are provided, and One Mile Jetty is 5 minutes' walk away. Guests enjoy free continental breakfast. Localised 0.44 km from Carnarvon center.
Reservation

The Gateway Motel

Adresse :
The Gateway Motel
379 Robinson Street
6701 Carnarvon
Located on the main road of Carnarvon, The Gateway Motel offers an outdoor swimming pool, free on-site parking directly in front of your room and free WiFi in public areas. There is an on-site restaurant and bar open 7 days a week. Localised 2.85 km from Carnarvon center.
Reservation

Outback Oasis Caravan Park

Adresse :
Outback Oasis Caravan Park
49 Wise Street
6701 Carnarvon
Featuring air conditioning and an outdoor swimming pool, Outback Oasis Caravan Park offers accommodation in Carnarvon, just 700 metres from local shops and a supermarket. Free WiFi and free private parking is available. Localised 3.20 km from Carnarvon center.
Reservation

Best Western Hospitality Inn Carnarvon

Adresse :
Best Western Hospitality Inn Carnarvon
6 West Street
6701 Carnarvon
Set on the banks of the Gascoyne River, Best Western Hospitality Inn offers accommodation with free Wi-Fi, just 5 minutes' drive from Carnarvon Airport. It offers a restaurant, a bar and a swimming pool. Localised 1.09 km from Carnarvon center.
Reservation