Distances between Ceduna (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Ceduna

Ceduna is located in the state of South Australia. Ceduna population is about 1,586 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Ceduna to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Ceduna and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Ceduna
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,586
Average altitude :
6 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Ceduna

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Ceduna Sydney Itinéraire Ceduna Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Melbourne Itinéraire Ceduna Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Brisbane Itinéraire Ceduna Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Perth Itinéraire Ceduna Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Adelaide Itinéraire Ceduna Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Gold Coast Itinéraire Ceduna Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Canberra Itinéraire Ceduna Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Newcastle Itinéraire Ceduna Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Wollongong Itinéraire Ceduna Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Logan City Itinéraire Ceduna Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Geelong Itinéraire Ceduna Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Hobart Itinéraire Ceduna Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Townsville Itinéraire Ceduna Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Cairns Itinéraire Ceduna Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Toowoomba Itinéraire Ceduna Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Darwin Itinéraire Ceduna Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Rockingham Itinéraire Ceduna Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Launceston Itinéraire Ceduna Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Bendigo Itinéraire Ceduna Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Ballarat Itinéraire Ceduna Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Mandurah Itinéraire Ceduna Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Mackay Itinéraire Ceduna Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Bundaberg Itinéraire Ceduna Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Bunbury Itinéraire Ceduna Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Maitland Itinéraire Ceduna Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Rockhampton Itinéraire Ceduna Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Ceduna Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Tamworth Itinéraire Ceduna Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Albury Itinéraire Ceduna Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Ceduna Port Macquarie Itinéraire Ceduna Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : CED, Ceduna, Sed'juna, Седьюна

Airports near Ceduna

AirportsCitiesDistances
Ceduna Airport4 km
Cleve Airport318 km
Port Lincoln AirportPort Lincoln344 km
Coober Pedy Airport358 km
Whyalla AirportWhyalla375 km

Hotels around Ceduna

A1Cabins

Adresse :
A1Cabins
41 Mckenzie St
5690 Ceduna
Situated in Ceduna, A1Cabins offers accommodation with free WiFi. All units feature air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. A microwave and fridge are also featured, as well as a kettle. A car rental service is available at the holiday park. Localised 0.80 km from Ceduna center.
Reservation

Seaview Cottage Ceduna

Adresse :
Seaview Cottage Ceduna
11 Will Street
5690 Ceduna
Relax in your beachfront, 3-bedroom cottage at Seaview Cottage Ceduna. Just a 5-minute drive from Ceduna town center, the cottage features a fully equipped kitchen and a patio with sea views. Localised 2.54 km from Ceduna center.
Reservation

Ceduna Shelly Beach Caravan Park

Adresse :
Ceduna Shelly Beach Caravan Park
244 Decres Bay Road
5690 Ceduna
Situated in Ceduna, Ceduna Shelly Beach Caravan Park features a spa & wellness centre and BBQ facilities. With free WiFi, this 4-star resort offers free shuttle service. Rooms have a balcony with sea views. Localised 3.02 km from Ceduna center.
Reservation

Ceduna Motor Inn

Adresse :
Ceduna Motor Inn
49 Mckenzie Street
5690 Ceduna
Just a 4-minute drive from Ceduna Beach, Ceduna Motor Inn offers BBQ facilities and an onsite bar and restaurant. All air-conditioned guest rooms feature a fridge and flat screen TV. Some rooms offer free WiFi. Localised 1.04 km from Ceduna center.
Reservation

East West Motel Ceduna

Adresse :
East West Motel Ceduna
66-76 McKenzie Street
5690 Ceduna
Offering an outdoor pool, East West Motel Ceduna is located in 5 minutes' drive from Shelly Beach. All rooms offer a TV and a refrigerator. Guests enjoy free on-site parking, 1-hour of free WiFi access and a games room with a billiards table. Localised 1.26 km from Ceduna center.
Reservation

Ceduna Foreshore Hotel Motel

Adresse :
Ceduna Foreshore Hotel Motel
32 O'Loughlin Terrace
5960 Ceduna
Located on the beachfront, only a 2-minute stroll from the town centre, Ceduna Foreshore Hotel Motel offers air-conditioned rooms, many with beach views. The on-site bistro offers both indoor and outdoor dining. Localised 0.03 km from Ceduna center.
Reservation

Highway One Motel

Adresse :
Highway One Motel
35 Eyre Highway
5690 Ceduna
Highway One Motel offers accommodation in Ceduna. Free private parking is available on site. All rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV. Certain units feature a seating area for your convenience. The rooms are fitted with a private bathroom. Localised 1.38 km from Ceduna center.
Reservation