Distances between Collie (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Collie

Collie is located in the state of Western Australia. Collie population is about 6,336 inhabitants and it represents 0.03% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Collie to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Collie and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Collie
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Perth
Population :
6,336
Average altitude :
190 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Collie

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Collie Sydney Itinéraire Collie Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Collie Melbourne Itinéraire Collie Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Collie Brisbane Itinéraire Collie Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Collie Perth Itinéraire Collie Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Collie Adelaide Itinéraire Collie Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Collie Gold Coast Itinéraire Collie Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Collie Canberra Itinéraire Collie Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Collie Newcastle Itinéraire Collie Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Collie Wollongong Itinéraire Collie Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Collie Logan City Itinéraire Collie Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Collie Geelong Itinéraire Collie Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Collie Hobart Itinéraire Collie Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Collie Townsville Itinéraire Collie Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Collie Cairns Itinéraire Collie Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Collie Toowoomba Itinéraire Collie Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Collie Darwin Itinéraire Collie Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Collie Rockingham Itinéraire Collie Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Collie Launceston Itinéraire Collie Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Collie Bendigo Itinéraire Collie Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Collie Ballarat Itinéraire Collie Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Collie Mandurah Itinéraire Collie Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Collie Mackay Itinéraire Collie Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Collie Bundaberg Itinéraire Collie Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Collie Bunbury Itinéraire Collie Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Collie Maitland Itinéraire Collie Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Collie Rockhampton Itinéraire Collie Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Collie Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Collie Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Collie Tamworth Itinéraire Collie Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Collie Albury Itinéraire Collie Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Collie Port Macquarie Itinéraire Collie Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : CIE, Collie

Airports near Collie

AirportsCitiesDistances
Perth Jandakot AirportPerth143 km
Perth International AirportPerth159 km
Rottnest Island Airport162 km
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook189 km
Albany AirportAlbany233 km

Hotels around Collie

Banksia Motel

Adresse :
Banksia Motel
44 Wittenoom Street
6225 Collie
Located within 26 km of Gnomesville, Banksia Motel in Collie features a garden, as well as free WiFi. All rooms feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom. Localised 0.30 km from Collie center.
Reservation

Collie Ridge Motel

Adresse :
Collie Ridge Motel
185-195 Throssel Street
6225 Collie
The Collie Ridge Motel is located within a 10-minute walk of Collie’s town centre. The property offers a range of accommodation including studio suites, self-contained suites, 1 and 2-bedroom apartments and King suites. Localised 1.17 km from Collie center.
Reservation

Collie Motel

Adresse :
Collie Motel
127-133 Throssell St
6225 Collie
Located in the town centre, Collie Motel offers guests a comfortable stay with free Wi-Fi. All accommodation features a flat-screen TV. Relax in the comfort of your air-conditioned room, which has a microwave, a refrigerator and an electric kettle. Localised 0.48 km from Collie center.
Reservation