Distances between Elizabeth (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Elizabeth

Elizabeth is located in the state of South Australia. Elizabeth population is about 3,668 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Elizabeth to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Elizabeth and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Elizabeth
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
3,668
Average altitude :
46 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Elizabeth

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Elizabeth Sydney Itinéraire Elizabeth Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Melbourne Itinéraire Elizabeth Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Brisbane Itinéraire Elizabeth Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Perth Itinéraire Elizabeth Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Adelaide Itinéraire Elizabeth Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Gold Coast Itinéraire Elizabeth Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Canberra Itinéraire Elizabeth Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Newcastle Itinéraire Elizabeth Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Wollongong Itinéraire Elizabeth Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Logan City Itinéraire Elizabeth Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Geelong Itinéraire Elizabeth Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Hobart Itinéraire Elizabeth Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Townsville Itinéraire Elizabeth Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Cairns Itinéraire Elizabeth Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Toowoomba Itinéraire Elizabeth Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Darwin Itinéraire Elizabeth Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Rockingham Itinéraire Elizabeth Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Launceston Itinéraire Elizabeth Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Bendigo Itinéraire Elizabeth Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Ballarat Itinéraire Elizabeth Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Mandurah Itinéraire Elizabeth Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Mackay Itinéraire Elizabeth Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Bundaberg Itinéraire Elizabeth Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Bunbury Itinéraire Elizabeth Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Maitland Itinéraire Elizabeth Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Rockhampton Itinéraire Elizabeth Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Elizabeth Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Tamworth Itinéraire Elizabeth Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Albury Itinéraire Elizabeth Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Elizabeth Port Macquarie Itinéraire Elizabeth Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Elizabeth, الزبتھ، جنوبی آسٹریلیا

Airports near Elizabeth

AirportsCitiesDistances
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide5 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide28 km
Kingscote Airport153 km
Port Pirie Airport176 km
Renmark Airport192 km

Hotels around Elizabeth