Distances between Freeling (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Freeling

Freeling is located in the state of South Australia. Freeling population is about 1,635 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Freeling to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Freeling and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Freeling
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,635
Average altitude :
192 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Freeling

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Freeling Sydney Itinéraire Freeling Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Melbourne Itinéraire Freeling Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Brisbane Itinéraire Freeling Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Perth Itinéraire Freeling Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Adelaide Itinéraire Freeling Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Gold Coast Itinéraire Freeling Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Canberra Itinéraire Freeling Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Newcastle Itinéraire Freeling Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Wollongong Itinéraire Freeling Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Logan City Itinéraire Freeling Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Geelong Itinéraire Freeling Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Hobart Itinéraire Freeling Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Townsville Itinéraire Freeling Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Cairns Itinéraire Freeling Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Toowoomba Itinéraire Freeling Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Darwin Itinéraire Freeling Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Rockingham Itinéraire Freeling Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Launceston Itinéraire Freeling Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Bendigo Itinéraire Freeling Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Ballarat Itinéraire Freeling Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Mandurah Itinéraire Freeling Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Mackay Itinéraire Freeling Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Bundaberg Itinéraire Freeling Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Bunbury Itinéraire Freeling Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Maitland Itinéraire Freeling Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Rockhampton Itinéraire Freeling Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Freeling Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Tamworth Itinéraire Freeling Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Albury Itinéraire Freeling Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Freeling Port Macquarie Itinéraire Freeling Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Freeling, Friling, Фрилинг

Airports near Freeling

AirportsCitiesDistances
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide33 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide60 km
Port Pirie Airport155 km
Renmark Airport174 km
Kingscote Airport183 km

Hotels around Freeling