Distances between Goolwa (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Goolwa

Goolwa is located in the state of South Australia. Goolwa population is about 1,064 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Goolwa to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Goolwa and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Goolwa
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,064
Average altitude :
4 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Goolwa

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Goolwa Sydney Itinéraire Goolwa Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Melbourne Itinéraire Goolwa Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Brisbane Itinéraire Goolwa Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Perth Itinéraire Goolwa Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Adelaide Itinéraire Goolwa Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Gold Coast Itinéraire Goolwa Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Canberra Itinéraire Goolwa Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Newcastle Itinéraire Goolwa Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Wollongong Itinéraire Goolwa Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Logan City Itinéraire Goolwa Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Geelong Itinéraire Goolwa Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Hobart Itinéraire Goolwa Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Townsville Itinéraire Goolwa Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Cairns Itinéraire Goolwa Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Toowoomba Itinéraire Goolwa Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Darwin Itinéraire Goolwa Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Rockingham Itinéraire Goolwa Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Launceston Itinéraire Goolwa Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Bendigo Itinéraire Goolwa Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Ballarat Itinéraire Goolwa Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Mandurah Itinéraire Goolwa Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Mackay Itinéraire Goolwa Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Bundaberg Itinéraire Goolwa Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Bunbury Itinéraire Goolwa Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Maitland Itinéraire Goolwa Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Rockhampton Itinéraire Goolwa Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Goolwa Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Tamworth Itinéraire Goolwa Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Albury Itinéraire Goolwa Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Goolwa Port Macquarie Itinéraire Goolwa Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : gwlwa, گولوا

Airports near Goolwa

AirportsCitiesDistances
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide66 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide90 km
Kingscote Airport117 km
Renmark Airport226 km
Port Pirie Airport262 km

Hotels around Goolwa

Boat Haven Studios

Adresse :
Boat Haven Studios
157 Liverpool Rd
5214 Goolwa
Situated within 1 km of Captain Sturt Marina in Goolwa, Boat Haven Studios offers accommodation with free WiFi and flat-screen TV. The air-conditioned units have a fully equipped kitchenette with a microwave, kettle, and a toaster. Localised 1.42 km from Goolwa center.
Reservation

Boathouse & Birks River Retreats

Adresse :
Boathouse & Birks River Retreats
138 Liverpool Road
5214 Goolwa
Located next to the historic Birks Harbour Marina, Boathouse & Birks River Retreats offers stunning views and is surrounded by abundant birdlife. Access to a large swimming pool, barbecue facilities and an outdoor dining area is provided. Localised 1.69 km from Goolwa center.
Reservation

Motel Goolwa

Adresse :
Motel Goolwa
30 Cadell Street
5214 Goolwa
Located within 500 metres of Captain Sturt Marina, Motel Goolwa in Goolwa offers a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, as well as free WiFi. Featuring a garden, this 3-star motel has air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom. Localised 0.15 km from Goolwa center.
Reservation

Baronet B & B

Adresse :
Baronet B & B
11A Baronet Street
5214 Goolwa
Baronet B & B is located in Goolwa, 700 metres from Captain Sturt Marina, and barbecue facilities and a garden are available on-site. Guests staying at this holiday home have access to a fully equipped kitchen. Localised 0.55 km from Goolwa center.
Reservation

RiverSea Goolwa Beachhouse

Adresse :
RiverSea Goolwa Beachhouse
32 Hewett Road
5214 Goolwa
Featuring free WiFi, RiverSea Goolwa Beach House is a holiday home located in Goolwa, just 200 metres from local beaches and sand dunes. The air-conditioned holiday home is 14 km from Victor Harbor. Free private parking is available on site. Localised 2.30 km from Goolwa center.
Reservation

La Maison Riviere - THE RIVER HOUSE Bed & Breakfast

Adresse :
La Maison Riviere - THE RIVER HOUSE Bed & Breakfast
13 Hays Street
5214 Goolwa
Set in Goolwa, La Maison Riviere - THE RIVER HOUSE Bed & Breakfast features barbecue facilities and garden. Certain units at the property include a balcony with a river view. At the self-contained bed and breakfast, every room includes a patio. Localised 0.42 km from Goolwa center.
Reservation