Distances between Hahndorf (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Hahndorf

Hahndorf is located in the state of South Australia. Hahndorf population is about 2,668 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Hahndorf to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Hahndorf and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Hahndorf
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
2,668
Average altitude :
341 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Hahndorf

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Hahndorf Sydney Itinéraire Hahndorf Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Melbourne Itinéraire Hahndorf Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Brisbane Itinéraire Hahndorf Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Perth Itinéraire Hahndorf Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Adelaide Itinéraire Hahndorf Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Gold Coast Itinéraire Hahndorf Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Canberra Itinéraire Hahndorf Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Newcastle Itinéraire Hahndorf Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Wollongong Itinéraire Hahndorf Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Logan City Itinéraire Hahndorf Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Geelong Itinéraire Hahndorf Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Hobart Itinéraire Hahndorf Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Townsville Itinéraire Hahndorf Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Cairns Itinéraire Hahndorf Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Toowoomba Itinéraire Hahndorf Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Darwin Itinéraire Hahndorf Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Rockingham Itinéraire Hahndorf Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Launceston Itinéraire Hahndorf Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Bendigo Itinéraire Hahndorf Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Ballarat Itinéraire Hahndorf Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Mandurah Itinéraire Hahndorf Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Mackay Itinéraire Hahndorf Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Bundaberg Itinéraire Hahndorf Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Bunbury Itinéraire Hahndorf Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Maitland Itinéraire Hahndorf Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Rockhampton Itinéraire Hahndorf Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Hahndorf Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Tamworth Itinéraire Hahndorf Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Albury Itinéraire Hahndorf Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Hahndorf Port Macquarie Itinéraire Hahndorf Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Chantorf, Hahndorf, Khandorf, hahndwrf, Χάντορφ, Хандорф, هاهندورف

Airports near Hahndorf

AirportsCitiesDistances
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide27 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide40 km
Kingscote Airport140 km
Renmark Airport194 km
Port Pirie Airport213 km

Hotels around Hahndorf

Oats Cottage

Adresse :
Oats Cottage
9 Auricht Road
5245 Hahndorf
Boasting garden views, Oats Cottage provides accommodation with barbecue facilities, around 1.1 km from Hahndorf Hill Winery. This property offers access to free WiFi. Localised 0.13 km from Hahndorf center.
Reservation

Hahndorf Motor Lodge

Adresse :
Hahndorf Motor Lodge
35a Main Street
5245 Hahndorf
Hahndorf Inn Motor Lodge offers modern accommodation only 20 minutes’ drive from Adelaide. It boasts a solar-heated swimming pool, open all year round. Localised 0.43 km from Hahndorf center.
Reservation

The Haus Studio Apartments

Adresse :
The Haus Studio Apartments
34 Main Street
5245 Hahndorf
The Haus Studio Apartments features a central position, along the main street of the historic Hahndorf. Just 20 minutes’ drive from central Adelaide, this property offers a book exchange corner and free Wi-Fi access. Localised 0.48 km from Hahndorf center.
Reservation

Hahndorf Oak Tree Cottages

Adresse :
Hahndorf Oak Tree Cottages
47 Main St
5245 Hahndorf
Just 250 metres from Hahndorf town centre, Hahndorf Oak Tree Cottages offers comfortable accommodation with free WiFi and a private patio. There is a variety of shops, cafés and restaurants within 5 minutes’ walking distance. Localised 0.23 km from Hahndorf center.
Reservation

Amble at Hahndorf

Adresse :
Amble at Hahndorf
10 Hereford Avenue
5245 Hahndorf
Located just 150 metres from Hahndorf’s main street and only 30-minute drive from central Adelaide, Amble at Hahndorf offers three types of accommodation that is ideally nestled in the Adelaide hills region ideal for a peaceful and private escape. Localised 0.29 km from Hahndorf center.
Reservation

The Manna of Hahndorf

Adresse :
The Manna of Hahndorf
25 Main Street
5245 Hahndorf
The Manna of Hahndorf offers spacious modern rooms in the old German settlement of Hahndorf, just 30 minutes’ drive from Adelaide. All rooms are air conditioned and Wi-Fi internet access is available. Localised 0.48 km from Hahndorf center.
Reservation

Hahndorf Resort Tourist Park

Adresse :
Hahndorf Resort Tourist Park
145a Main Street
5245 Hahndorf
Nestled on 13 hectares of open surroundings with stunning views of the Adelaide Hills, Hahndorf Resort Tourist Park is located in Hahndorf and offers an outdoor pool and a bistro. The accommodation will provide you with air conditioning. Localised 1.13 km from Hahndorf center.
Reservation