Distances between Jamestown (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Jamestown

Jamestown is located in the state of South Australia. Jamestown population is about 1,406 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Jamestown to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Jamestown and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Jamestown
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,406
Average altitude :
456 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Jamestown

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Jamestown Sydney Itinéraire Jamestown Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Melbourne Itinéraire Jamestown Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Brisbane Itinéraire Jamestown Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Perth Itinéraire Jamestown Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Adelaide Itinéraire Jamestown Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Gold Coast Itinéraire Jamestown Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Canberra Itinéraire Jamestown Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Newcastle Itinéraire Jamestown Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Wollongong Itinéraire Jamestown Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Logan City Itinéraire Jamestown Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Geelong Itinéraire Jamestown Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Hobart Itinéraire Jamestown Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Townsville Itinéraire Jamestown Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Cairns Itinéraire Jamestown Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Toowoomba Itinéraire Jamestown Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Darwin Itinéraire Jamestown Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Rockingham Itinéraire Jamestown Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Launceston Itinéraire Jamestown Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Bendigo Itinéraire Jamestown Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Ballarat Itinéraire Jamestown Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Mandurah Itinéraire Jamestown Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Mackay Itinéraire Jamestown Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Bundaberg Itinéraire Jamestown Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Bunbury Itinéraire Jamestown Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Maitland Itinéraire Jamestown Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Rockhampton Itinéraire Jamestown Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Jamestown Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Tamworth Itinéraire Jamestown Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Albury Itinéraire Jamestown Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Jamestown Port Macquarie Itinéraire Jamestown Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Dzhejmstaun, Jamestown, Джеймстаун

Airports near Jamestown

AirportsCitiesDistances
Port Pirie Airport57 km
Whyalla AirportWhyalla103 km
Port Augusta Airport114 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide167 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide194 km

Hotels around Jamestown