Distances between Kadina (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Kadina

Kadina is located in the state of South Australia. Kadina population is about 2,213 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Kadina to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Kadina and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Kadina
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
2,213
Average altitude :
46 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Kadina

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Kadina Sydney Itinéraire Kadina Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Melbourne Itinéraire Kadina Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Brisbane Itinéraire Kadina Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Perth Itinéraire Kadina Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Adelaide Itinéraire Kadina Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Gold Coast Itinéraire Kadina Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Canberra Itinéraire Kadina Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Newcastle Itinéraire Kadina Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Wollongong Itinéraire Kadina Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Logan City Itinéraire Kadina Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Geelong Itinéraire Kadina Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Hobart Itinéraire Kadina Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Townsville Itinéraire Kadina Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Cairns Itinéraire Kadina Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Toowoomba Itinéraire Kadina Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Darwin Itinéraire Kadina Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Rockingham Itinéraire Kadina Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Launceston Itinéraire Kadina Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Bendigo Itinéraire Kadina Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Ballarat Itinéraire Kadina Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Mandurah Itinéraire Kadina Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Mackay Itinéraire Kadina Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Bundaberg Itinéraire Kadina Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Bunbury Itinéraire Kadina Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Maitland Itinéraire Kadina Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Rockhampton Itinéraire Kadina Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Kadina Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Tamworth Itinéraire Kadina Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Albury Itinéraire Kadina Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Kadina Port Macquarie Itinéraire Kadina Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Kadina, Кадина

Airports near Kadina

AirportsCitiesDistances
Port Pirie Airport85 km
Whyalla AirportWhyalla103 km
Cleve Airport116 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide117 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide132 km

Hotels around Kadina

Kadina Gateway Motor Inn

Adresse :
Kadina Gateway Motor Inn
4754 Copper Coast Highway
5554 Kadina
Set on a quiet 7-acre property, Kadina Gateway Motor Inn offers modern air-conditioned rooms on the beautiful Yorke Peninsula. Facilities include an outdoor swimming pool and a bistro restaurant. Guests receive 800MB of free WiFi per 24 hours. Localised 1.33 km from Kadina center.
Reservation