Distances between Kapunda (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Kapunda

Kapunda is located in the state of South Australia. Kapunda population is about 2,740 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Kapunda to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Kapunda and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Kapunda
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
2,740
Average altitude :
256 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Kapunda

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Kapunda Sydney Itinéraire Kapunda Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Melbourne Itinéraire Kapunda Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Brisbane Itinéraire Kapunda Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Perth Itinéraire Kapunda Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Adelaide Itinéraire Kapunda Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Gold Coast Itinéraire Kapunda Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Canberra Itinéraire Kapunda Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Newcastle Itinéraire Kapunda Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Wollongong Itinéraire Kapunda Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Logan City Itinéraire Kapunda Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Geelong Itinéraire Kapunda Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Hobart Itinéraire Kapunda Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Townsville Itinéraire Kapunda Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Cairns Itinéraire Kapunda Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Toowoomba Itinéraire Kapunda Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Darwin Itinéraire Kapunda Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Rockingham Itinéraire Kapunda Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Launceston Itinéraire Kapunda Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Bendigo Itinéraire Kapunda Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Ballarat Itinéraire Kapunda Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Mandurah Itinéraire Kapunda Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Mackay Itinéraire Kapunda Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Bundaberg Itinéraire Kapunda Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Bunbury Itinéraire Kapunda Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Maitland Itinéraire Kapunda Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Rockhampton Itinéraire Kapunda Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Kapunda Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Tamworth Itinéraire Kapunda Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Albury Itinéraire Kapunda Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Kapunda Port Macquarie Itinéraire Kapunda Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Kapunda, Капунда

Airports near Kapunda

AirportsCitiesDistances
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide49 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide76 km
Port Pirie Airport149 km
Renmark Airport162 km
Whyalla AirportWhyalla193 km

Hotels around Kapunda