Distances between Katanning (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Katanning

Katanning is located in the state of Western Australia. Katanning population is about 3,934 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Katanning to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Katanning and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Katanning
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Perth
Population :
3,934
Average altitude :
309 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Katanning

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Katanning Sydney Itinéraire Katanning Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Melbourne Itinéraire Katanning Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Brisbane Itinéraire Katanning Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Perth Itinéraire Katanning Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Adelaide Itinéraire Katanning Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Gold Coast Itinéraire Katanning Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Canberra Itinéraire Katanning Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Newcastle Itinéraire Katanning Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Wollongong Itinéraire Katanning Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Logan City Itinéraire Katanning Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Geelong Itinéraire Katanning Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Hobart Itinéraire Katanning Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Townsville Itinéraire Katanning Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Cairns Itinéraire Katanning Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Toowoomba Itinéraire Katanning Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Darwin Itinéraire Katanning Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Rockingham Itinéraire Katanning Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Launceston Itinéraire Katanning Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Bendigo Itinéraire Katanning Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Ballarat Itinéraire Katanning Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Mandurah Itinéraire Katanning Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Mackay Itinéraire Katanning Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Bundaberg Itinéraire Katanning Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Bunbury Itinéraire Katanning Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Maitland Itinéraire Katanning Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Rockhampton Itinéraire Katanning Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Katanning Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Tamworth Itinéraire Katanning Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Albury Itinéraire Katanning Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Katanning Port Macquarie Itinéraire Katanning Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : KNI, Katanning

Airports near Katanning

AirportsCitiesDistances
Albany AirportAlbany142 km
Perth Jandakot AirportPerth236 km
Perth International AirportPerth245 km
Rottnest Island Airport266 km
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook267 km

Hotels around Katanning

Royal Exchange Hotel

Adresse :
Royal Exchange Hotel
66 Austral Tce
6317 Katanning
Featuring a bar and free WiFi, Royal Exchange Hotel is set in Katanning. There is a restaurant. Guest rooms in the inn are fitted with a flat-screen TV. Each room is equipped with a shared bathroom. Localised 0.54 km from Katanning center.
Reservation