Distances between Maitland (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Maitland

Maitland is located in the state of South Australia. Maitland population is about 1,057 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Maitland to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Maitland and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Maitland
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,057
Average altitude :
192 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Maitland

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Maitland Sydney Itinéraire Maitland Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Melbourne Itinéraire Maitland Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Brisbane Itinéraire Maitland Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Perth Itinéraire Maitland Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Adelaide Itinéraire Maitland Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Gold Coast Itinéraire Maitland Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Canberra Itinéraire Maitland Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Newcastle Itinéraire Maitland Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Wollongong Itinéraire Maitland Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Logan City Itinéraire Maitland Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Geelong Itinéraire Maitland Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Hobart Itinéraire Maitland Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Townsville Itinéraire Maitland Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Cairns Itinéraire Maitland Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Toowoomba Itinéraire Maitland Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Darwin Itinéraire Maitland Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Rockingham Itinéraire Maitland Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Launceston Itinéraire Maitland Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Bendigo Itinéraire Maitland Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Ballarat Itinéraire Maitland Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Mandurah Itinéraire Maitland Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Mackay Itinéraire Maitland Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Bundaberg Itinéraire Maitland Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Bunbury Itinéraire Maitland Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Maitland Itinéraire Maitland Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Rockhampton Itinéraire Maitland Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Maitland Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Tamworth Itinéraire Maitland Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Albury Itinéraire Maitland Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Maitland Port Macquarie Itinéraire Maitland Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Maitland, Mejtlend, Мейтленд

Airports near Maitland

AirportsCitiesDistances
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide94 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide101 km
Port Pirie Airport130 km
Cleve Airport131 km
Whyalla AirportWhyalla147 km

Hotels around Maitland