Distances between Mallala (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Mallala

Mallala is located in the state of South Australia. Mallala population is about 1,033 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Mallala to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Mallala and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Mallala
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,033
Average altitude :
47 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Mallala

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Mallala Sydney Itinéraire Mallala Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Melbourne Itinéraire Mallala Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Brisbane Itinéraire Mallala Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Perth Itinéraire Mallala Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Adelaide Itinéraire Mallala Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Gold Coast Itinéraire Mallala Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Canberra Itinéraire Mallala Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Newcastle Itinéraire Mallala Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Wollongong Itinéraire Mallala Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Logan City Itinéraire Mallala Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Geelong Itinéraire Mallala Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Hobart Itinéraire Mallala Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Townsville Itinéraire Mallala Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Cairns Itinéraire Mallala Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Toowoomba Itinéraire Mallala Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Darwin Itinéraire Mallala Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Rockingham Itinéraire Mallala Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Launceston Itinéraire Mallala Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Bendigo Itinéraire Mallala Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Ballarat Itinéraire Mallala Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Mandurah Itinéraire Mallala Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Mackay Itinéraire Mallala Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Bundaberg Itinéraire Mallala Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Bunbury Itinéraire Mallala Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Maitland Itinéraire Mallala Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Rockhampton Itinéraire Mallala Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Mallala Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Tamworth Itinéraire Mallala Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Albury Itinéraire Mallala Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Mallala Port Macquarie Itinéraire Mallala Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Mallala, Маллала

Airports near Mallala

AirportsCitiesDistances
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide31 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide57 km
Port Pirie Airport142 km
Kingscote Airport168 km
Whyalla AirportWhyalla179 km

Hotels around Mallala