Distances between Manjimup (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Manjimup

Manjimup is located in the state of Western Australia. Manjimup population is about 4,240 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Manjimup to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Manjimup and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Manjimup
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Perth
Population :
4,240
Average altitude :
289 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Manjimup

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Manjimup Sydney Itinéraire Manjimup Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Melbourne Itinéraire Manjimup Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Brisbane Itinéraire Manjimup Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Perth Itinéraire Manjimup Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Adelaide Itinéraire Manjimup Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Gold Coast Itinéraire Manjimup Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Canberra Itinéraire Manjimup Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Newcastle Itinéraire Manjimup Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Wollongong Itinéraire Manjimup Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Logan City Itinéraire Manjimup Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Geelong Itinéraire Manjimup Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Hobart Itinéraire Manjimup Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Townsville Itinéraire Manjimup Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Cairns Itinéraire Manjimup Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Toowoomba Itinéraire Manjimup Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Darwin Itinéraire Manjimup Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Rockingham Itinéraire Manjimup Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Launceston Itinéraire Manjimup Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Bendigo Itinéraire Manjimup Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Ballarat Itinéraire Manjimup Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Mandurah Itinéraire Manjimup Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Mackay Itinéraire Manjimup Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Bundaberg Itinéraire Manjimup Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Bunbury Itinéraire Manjimup Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Maitland Itinéraire Manjimup Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Rockhampton Itinéraire Manjimup Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Manjimup Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Tamworth Itinéraire Manjimup Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Albury Itinéraire Manjimup Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Manjimup Port Macquarie Itinéraire Manjimup Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : MJP, Manjimup, Manjimup Shire

Airports near Manjimup

AirportsCitiesDistances
Albany AirportAlbany171 km
Perth Jandakot AirportPerth240 km
Rottnest Island Airport255 km
Perth International AirportPerth257 km
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook287 km

Hotels around Manjimup

Manjimup Gateway Hotel

Adresse :
Manjimup Gateway Hotel
Lot 1 Case St
6258 Manjimup
Manjimup Gateway Hotel offers air-conditioned rooms with a flat-screen TV and contemporary décor. Perth is a 3-hour drive away by car. Localised 1.69 km from Manjimup center.
Reservation

Manjimup Motor Inn

Adresse :
Manjimup Motor Inn
2 Hospital Avenue
6258 Manjimup
Featuring free WiFi and a barbecue, Manjimup Motor Inn offers refurbished accommodation in Manjimup. Guests can enjoy the on-site Ned Kelly Bar and Bistro and the fitness centre. Localised 0.40 km from Manjimup center.
Reservation

Dingup House

Adresse :
Dingup House
269 Dingup Road
6258 Manjimup
Built in 1870 and set on 45 acres of farmland, Dingup House is located 6 km from Manjimup. The original homestead is surrounded by stunning gardens and rolling green lawns. Free private parking is available on site. Localised 5.90 km from Manjimup center.
Reservation

Clover Cottage Country Retreat

Adresse :
Clover Cottage Country Retreat
Rmb 251 Wheatley Coast Road
6258 Manjimup
Nestled on the banks of the Warren River, Clover Cottage Country Retreat is a pioneer homestead and trout lake farm, offering limestone cottages with fireplace and private spa-bath. Localised 18.99 km from Manjimup center.
Reservation

Manjimup Kingsley Motel

Adresse :
Manjimup Kingsley Motel
74 Chopping Street
6258 Manjimup
Built on 3-acres of land, the Kingsley Motel boasts 30 ground floor rooms, free WiFi, free on-site parking and a garden. Localised 1.57 km from Manjimup center.
Reservation