Distances between Mannum (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Mannum

Mannum is located in the state of South Australia. Mannum population is about 2,407 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Mannum to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Mannum and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Mannum
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
2,407
Average altitude :
33 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Mannum

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Mannum Sydney Itinéraire Mannum Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Melbourne Itinéraire Mannum Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Brisbane Itinéraire Mannum Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Perth Itinéraire Mannum Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Adelaide Itinéraire Mannum Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Gold Coast Itinéraire Mannum Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Canberra Itinéraire Mannum Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Newcastle Itinéraire Mannum Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Wollongong Itinéraire Mannum Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Logan City Itinéraire Mannum Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Geelong Itinéraire Mannum Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Hobart Itinéraire Mannum Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Townsville Itinéraire Mannum Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Cairns Itinéraire Mannum Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Toowoomba Itinéraire Mannum Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Darwin Itinéraire Mannum Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Rockingham Itinéraire Mannum Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Launceston Itinéraire Mannum Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Bendigo Itinéraire Mannum Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Ballarat Itinéraire Mannum Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Mandurah Itinéraire Mannum Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Mackay Itinéraire Mannum Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Bundaberg Itinéraire Mannum Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Bunbury Itinéraire Mannum Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Maitland Itinéraire Mannum Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Rockhampton Itinéraire Mannum Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Mannum Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Tamworth Itinéraire Mannum Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Albury Itinéraire Mannum Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Mannum Port Macquarie Itinéraire Mannum Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Mannum, Маннум

Airports near Mannum

AirportsCitiesDistances
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide67 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide71 km
Renmark Airport149 km
Kingscote Airport185 km
Port Pirie Airport222 km

Hotels around Mannum

Pretoria Hotel

Adresse :
Pretoria Hotel
50 Randell Street
5238 Mannum
Pretoria Hotel features a casino and a garden in Mannum. With a terrace, the 2-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi. The in-house restaurant serves Australian cuisine. At the hotel, each room is fitted with a wardrobe. Localised 1.03 km from Mannum center.
Reservation

Romantic Getaways at Riverview Rise Retreats

Adresse :
Romantic Getaways at Riverview Rise Retreats
10182 Hunter Road Cowirra via Mannum 5238
5238 Mannum
These romantic villas each feature free Wi-Fi, a therapeutic double spa bath and an enclosed patio with a BBQ. All include a fully equipped kitchen and laundry facilities. Localised 3.54 km from Mannum center.
Reservation

Houseboat Rental SA

Adresse :
Houseboat Rental SA
Belvedere Road
5238 Mannum
Houseboat Rental SA is located in Mannum. Complimentary WiFi is offered. There is also a kitchen in some of the units equipped with a dishwasher. Murray Bridge is 20 km from the boat, while Hahndorf is 43 km from the property. Localised 4.07 km from Mannum center.
Reservation

Mannum Motel

Adresse :
Mannum Motel
76 Cliff Street
5238 Mannum
Mannum Motel is located on the banks of Murray River, a 15-minute drive from Mannum Waterfalls. Guests enjoy free use of laundry facilities. The air-conditioned guest rooms are equipped with electric blankets, a work desk and a flat-screen TV. Localised 1.40 km from Mannum center.
Reservation