Distances between Meningie (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Meningie

Meningie is located in the state of South Australia. Meningie population is about 1,501 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Meningie to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Meningie and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Meningie
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,501
Average altitude :
4 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Meningie

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Meningie Sydney Itinéraire Meningie Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Melbourne Itinéraire Meningie Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Brisbane Itinéraire Meningie Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Perth Itinéraire Meningie Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Adelaide Itinéraire Meningie Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Gold Coast Itinéraire Meningie Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Canberra Itinéraire Meningie Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Newcastle Itinéraire Meningie Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Wollongong Itinéraire Meningie Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Logan City Itinéraire Meningie Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Geelong Itinéraire Meningie Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Hobart Itinéraire Meningie Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Townsville Itinéraire Meningie Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Cairns Itinéraire Meningie Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Toowoomba Itinéraire Meningie Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Darwin Itinéraire Meningie Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Rockingham Itinéraire Meningie Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Launceston Itinéraire Meningie Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Bendigo Itinéraire Meningie Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Ballarat Itinéraire Meningie Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Mandurah Itinéraire Meningie Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Mackay Itinéraire Meningie Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Bundaberg Itinéraire Meningie Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Bunbury Itinéraire Meningie Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Maitland Itinéraire Meningie Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Rockhampton Itinéraire Meningie Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Meningie Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Tamworth Itinéraire Meningie Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Albury Itinéraire Meningie Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Meningie Port Macquarie Itinéraire Meningie Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Meningi, Meningie, miningi, Менинги, ミニンギー

Airports near Meningie

AirportsCitiesDistances
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide111 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide128 km
Kingscote Airport164 km
Renmark Airport206 km
Mount Gambier Airport263 km

Hotels around Meningie

Lake Albert Caravan Park

Adresse :
Lake Albert Caravan Park
25 Narrung Road
5264 Meningie
Located on the shores of Lake Albert, guests enjoy BBQ facilities and a children’s playground at Lake Albert Caravan Park. Each room features a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. Guests can enjoy billiard and darts in the games room. Localised 1.15 km from Meningie center.
Reservation

Hydeaway Bay - Own private bay + Kayaks

Adresse :
Hydeaway Bay - Own private bay + Kayaks
7 Hyde Avenue
5264 Meningie
Featuring air-conditioned accommodation with a terrace, Hydeaway Bay - Own private bay + Kayaks is located in Meningie. With lake views, this accommodation offers a patio. Localised 0.81 km from Meningie center.
Reservation

Lake Albert Motel

Adresse :
Lake Albert Motel
38 Princes Hwy
5264 Meningie
Lake Albert Motel has barbecue facilities and a bar in Meningie. Boasting room service, this property also provides guests with a children's playground. Both free WiFi and private parking are accessible at the motel. Localised 0.10 km from Meningie center.
Reservation

Meningie's Waterfront Motel

Adresse :
Meningie's Waterfront Motel
Princes Highway
5264 Meningie
Meningie’s Waterfront Motel is located on the shores of Lake Albert, and offers stunning views over the water. It features a private boat jetty, free WiFi access and free off-street parking. Localised 1.50 km from Meningie center.
Reservation