Distances between Midland (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Midland

Midland is located in the state of Western Australia. Midland population is about 3,936 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Midland to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Midland and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Midland
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Perth
Population :
3,936
Average altitude :
8 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Midland

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Midland Sydney Itinéraire Midland Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Midland Melbourne Itinéraire Midland Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Midland Brisbane Itinéraire Midland Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Midland Perth Itinéraire Midland Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Midland Adelaide Itinéraire Midland Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Midland Gold Coast Itinéraire Midland Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Midland Canberra Itinéraire Midland Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Midland Newcastle Itinéraire Midland Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Midland Wollongong Itinéraire Midland Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Midland Logan City Itinéraire Midland Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Midland Geelong Itinéraire Midland Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Midland Hobart Itinéraire Midland Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Midland Townsville Itinéraire Midland Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Midland Cairns Itinéraire Midland Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Midland Toowoomba Itinéraire Midland Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Midland Darwin Itinéraire Midland Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Midland Rockingham Itinéraire Midland Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Midland Launceston Itinéraire Midland Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Midland Bendigo Itinéraire Midland Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Midland Ballarat Itinéraire Midland Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Midland Mandurah Itinéraire Midland Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Midland Mackay Itinéraire Midland Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Midland Bundaberg Itinéraire Midland Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Midland Bunbury Itinéraire Midland Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Midland Maitland Itinéraire Midland Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Midland Rockhampton Itinéraire Midland Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Midland Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Midland Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Midland Tamworth Itinéraire Midland Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Midland Albury Itinéraire Midland Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Midland Port Macquarie Itinéraire Midland Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Midland Junction

Airports near Midland

AirportsCitiesDistances
Perth International AirportPerth5 km
Perth Jandakot AirportPerth25 km
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook26 km
Rottnest Island Airport45 km
Geraldton Airport367 km

Hotels around Midland

Quest Midland

Adresse :
Quest Midland
3 The Crescent
6056 Midland
Quest Midland is located in Midland Junction. Every unit features a private bathroom and shower, air conditioning, a flat-screen TV and a dishwasher. Some units also have a kitchen equipped with an oven and a microwave. Localised 1.28 km from Midland center.
Reservation

PTApartments

Adresse :
PTApartments
42 The Crescent Unit 21 and 23
6056 Midland
Located in Midland Junction, PTApartments provides accommodation with air-conditioning and access to a roof top garden. There are a range of restaurants and cafes nearby. Localised 1.32 km from Midland center.
Reservation