Distances between Nedlands (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Nedlands

Nedlands is located in the state of Western Australia. Nedlands population is about 10,020 inhabitants and it represents 0.05% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Nedlands to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Nedlands and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Nedlands
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Perth
Population :
10,020
Average altitude :
34 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Nedlands

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Nedlands Sydney Itinéraire Nedlands Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Melbourne Itinéraire Nedlands Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Brisbane Itinéraire Nedlands Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Perth Itinéraire Nedlands Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Adelaide Itinéraire Nedlands Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Gold Coast Itinéraire Nedlands Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Canberra Itinéraire Nedlands Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Newcastle Itinéraire Nedlands Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Wollongong Itinéraire Nedlands Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Logan City Itinéraire Nedlands Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Geelong Itinéraire Nedlands Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Hobart Itinéraire Nedlands Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Townsville Itinéraire Nedlands Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Cairns Itinéraire Nedlands Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Toowoomba Itinéraire Nedlands Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Darwin Itinéraire Nedlands Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Rockingham Itinéraire Nedlands Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Launceston Itinéraire Nedlands Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Bendigo Itinéraire Nedlands Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Ballarat Itinéraire Nedlands Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Mandurah Itinéraire Nedlands Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Mackay Itinéraire Nedlands Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Bundaberg Itinéraire Nedlands Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Bunbury Itinéraire Nedlands Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Maitland Itinéraire Nedlands Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Rockhampton Itinéraire Nedlands Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Nedlands Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Tamworth Itinéraire Nedlands Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Albury Itinéraire Nedlands Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Nedlands Port Macquarie Itinéraire Nedlands Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Crawley-Nedlands, Nedlands

Airports near Nedlands

AirportsCitiesDistances
Perth Jandakot AirportPerth15 km
Perth International AirportPerth16 km
Rottnest Island Airport25 km
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook40 km
Geraldton Airport370 km

Hotels around Nedlands

Captain Stirling Hotel

Adresse :
Captain Stirling Hotel
80 Stirling Highway
6009 Nedlands
At Captain Stirling Hotel guests enjoy free continental breakfast and access to a restaurant and 2 bars. Located 5 minutes’ drive from the The University of Western Australia, it offers rooms with a TV and refrigerator. Localised 0.37 km from Nedlands center.
Reservation

St Catherine's on Park

Adresse :
St Catherine's on Park
2 Park Road
6009 Nedlands
Located just a 10-minute drive from Perth CBD (Central Business District) in the trendy suburb of Crawley, St Catherine's on Park offers boutique serviced studios and apartments. It features WiFi and a rooftop area. Localised 1.19 km from Nedlands center.
Reservation