Distances between Newman (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Newman

Newman is located in the state of Western Australia. Newman population is about 5,138 inhabitants and it represents 0.02% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Newman to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Newman and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Newman
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Perth
Population :
5,138
Average altitude :
543 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Newman

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Newman Sydney Itinéraire Newman Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Newman Melbourne Itinéraire Newman Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Newman Brisbane Itinéraire Newman Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Newman Perth Itinéraire Newman Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Newman Adelaide Itinéraire Newman Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Newman Gold Coast Itinéraire Newman Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Newman Canberra Itinéraire Newman Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Newman Newcastle Itinéraire Newman Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Newman Wollongong Itinéraire Newman Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Newman Logan City Itinéraire Newman Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Newman Geelong Itinéraire Newman Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Newman Hobart Itinéraire Newman Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Newman Townsville Itinéraire Newman Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Newman Cairns Itinéraire Newman Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Newman Toowoomba Itinéraire Newman Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Newman Darwin Itinéraire Newman Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Newman Rockingham Itinéraire Newman Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Newman Launceston Itinéraire Newman Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Newman Bendigo Itinéraire Newman Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Newman Ballarat Itinéraire Newman Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Newman Mandurah Itinéraire Newman Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Newman Mackay Itinéraire Newman Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Newman Bundaberg Itinéraire Newman Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Newman Bunbury Itinéraire Newman Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Newman Maitland Itinéraire Newman Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Newman Rockhampton Itinéraire Newman Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Newman Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Newman Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Newman Tamworth Itinéraire Newman Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Newman Albury Itinéraire Newman Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Newman Port Macquarie Itinéraire Newman Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Mount Newman, N'jumen, Newman, ZNE, Ньюмен, نیومین، مغربی آسٹریلیا

Airports near Newman

AirportsCitiesDistances
Newman AirportNewman10 km
Paraburdoo AirportParaburdoo205 km
Telfer Airport315 km
Port Hedland International AirportPort Hedland351 km
Wiluna Airport368 km

Hotels around Newman

Capricorn Village

Adresse :
Capricorn Village
Lot 10 Great Northern Highway
6753 Newman
Boasting a tennis court, an outdoor pool and a fitness centre, Capricorn Village is just 10 minutes’ drive to Newman town centre. It offers air-conditioned rooms with a flat-screen TV and cable channels. Localised 12.56 km from Newman center.
Reservation

Seasons Hotel Newman

Adresse :
Seasons Hotel Newman
14 Newman Drive
6753 Newman
Boasting an outdoor swimming pool and an on-site restaurant, Seasons Hotel Newman is set amongst beautiful landscaped gardens. Newman town centre is less than 1 minutes' walk away. Each air-conditioned room includes a flat-screen TV. Localised 0.70 km from Newman center.
Reservation