Distances between Normanville (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Normanville

Normanville is located in the state of South Australia. Normanville population is about 1,107 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Normanville to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Normanville and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Normanville
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,107
Average altitude :
28 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Normanville

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Normanville Sydney Itinéraire Normanville Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Melbourne Itinéraire Normanville Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Brisbane Itinéraire Normanville Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Perth Itinéraire Normanville Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Adelaide Itinéraire Normanville Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Gold Coast Itinéraire Normanville Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Canberra Itinéraire Normanville Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Newcastle Itinéraire Normanville Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Wollongong Itinéraire Normanville Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Logan City Itinéraire Normanville Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Geelong Itinéraire Normanville Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Hobart Itinéraire Normanville Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Townsville Itinéraire Normanville Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Cairns Itinéraire Normanville Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Toowoomba Itinéraire Normanville Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Darwin Itinéraire Normanville Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Rockingham Itinéraire Normanville Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Launceston Itinéraire Normanville Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Bendigo Itinéraire Normanville Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Ballarat Itinéraire Normanville Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Mandurah Itinéraire Normanville Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Mackay Itinéraire Normanville Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Bundaberg Itinéraire Normanville Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Bunbury Itinéraire Normanville Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Maitland Itinéraire Normanville Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Rockhampton Itinéraire Normanville Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Normanville Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Tamworth Itinéraire Normanville Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Albury Itinéraire Normanville Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Normanville Port Macquarie Itinéraire Normanville Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Normanvill, Норманвилл

Airports near Normanville

AirportsCitiesDistances
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide59 km
Kingscote Airport78 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide87 km
Port Lincoln AirportPort Lincoln241 km
Port Pirie Airport248 km

Hotels around Normanville

Links Lady Bay Resort

Adresse :
Links Lady Bay Resort
73 St Andrews Boulevard
5204 Normanville
Located on the scenic Fleurieu Peninsula, Links Lady Bay Resort offers resort-style accommodation surrounded by a PGA-rated golf course and just a short distance from the stunning beaches and coastlines of Lady Bay and Yankalilla Bay. Localised 1.77 km from Normanville center.
Reservation

White Sands Retreat

Adresse :
White Sands Retreat
5A Herbert Street
5204 Normanville
Featuring air-conditioned accommodation with a patio, White Sands Retreat is set in Normanville. The holiday home is in an area where guests can engage in activities such as diving, fishing and hiking. Localised 0.43 km from Normanville center.
Reservation

Yankalilla Bay Homestead

Adresse :
Yankalilla Bay Homestead
39 Jetty Road
5204 Normanville
Yankalilla Bay Homestead provides a spa & wellness centre, as well as accommodation with free WiFi and a kitchen in Normanville. The accommodation features a spa bath and a hot tub. Localised 0.91 km from Normanville center.
Reservation