Distances between Peterborough (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Peterborough

Peterborough is located in the state of South Australia. Peterborough population is about 1,689 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Peterborough to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Peterborough and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Peterborough
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,689
Average altitude :
537 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Peterborough

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Peterborough Sydney Itinéraire Peterborough Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Melbourne Itinéraire Peterborough Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Brisbane Itinéraire Peterborough Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Perth Itinéraire Peterborough Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Adelaide Itinéraire Peterborough Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Gold Coast Itinéraire Peterborough Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Canberra Itinéraire Peterborough Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Newcastle Itinéraire Peterborough Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Wollongong Itinéraire Peterborough Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Logan City Itinéraire Peterborough Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Geelong Itinéraire Peterborough Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Hobart Itinéraire Peterborough Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Townsville Itinéraire Peterborough Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Cairns Itinéraire Peterborough Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Toowoomba Itinéraire Peterborough Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Darwin Itinéraire Peterborough Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Rockingham Itinéraire Peterborough Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Launceston Itinéraire Peterborough Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Bendigo Itinéraire Peterborough Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Ballarat Itinéraire Peterborough Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Mandurah Itinéraire Peterborough Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Mackay Itinéraire Peterborough Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Bundaberg Itinéraire Peterborough Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Bunbury Itinéraire Peterborough Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Maitland Itinéraire Peterborough Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Rockhampton Itinéraire Peterborough Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Peterborough Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Tamworth Itinéraire Peterborough Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Albury Itinéraire Peterborough Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Peterborough Port Macquarie Itinéraire Peterborough Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Peterborough, Petersburgh, Piterboro, Питерборо

Airports near Peterborough

AirportsCitiesDistances
Port Pirie Airport84 km
Port Augusta Airport117 km
Whyalla AirportWhyalla124 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide194 km
Renmark Airport218 km

Hotels around Peterborough

Roundhouse Motel

Adresse :
Roundhouse Motel
25 Queen Street
5422 Peterborough
Roundhouse Motel is situated in Peterborough and features a garden. Featuring a restaurant, the property also has a bar. The property provides a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi is available. Localised 0.58 km from Peterborough center.
Reservation