Distances between Port Adelaide (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Port Adelaide

Port Adelaide is located in the state of South Australia. Port Adelaide population is about 1,097 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Port Adelaide to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Port Adelaide and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Port Adelaide
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,097
Average altitude :
1 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Port Adelaide

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Port Adelaide Sydney Itinéraire Port Adelaide Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Melbourne Itinéraire Port Adelaide Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Brisbane Itinéraire Port Adelaide Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Perth Itinéraire Port Adelaide Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Adelaide Itinéraire Port Adelaide Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Gold Coast Itinéraire Port Adelaide Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Canberra Itinéraire Port Adelaide Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Newcastle Itinéraire Port Adelaide Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Wollongong Itinéraire Port Adelaide Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Logan City Itinéraire Port Adelaide Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Geelong Itinéraire Port Adelaide Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Hobart Itinéraire Port Adelaide Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Townsville Itinéraire Port Adelaide Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Cairns Itinéraire Port Adelaide Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Toowoomba Itinéraire Port Adelaide Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Darwin Itinéraire Port Adelaide Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Rockingham Itinéraire Port Adelaide Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Launceston Itinéraire Port Adelaide Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Bendigo Itinéraire Port Adelaide Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Ballarat Itinéraire Port Adelaide Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Mandurah Itinéraire Port Adelaide Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Mackay Itinéraire Port Adelaide Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Bundaberg Itinéraire Port Adelaide Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Bunbury Itinéraire Port Adelaide Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Maitland Itinéraire Port Adelaide Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Rockhampton Itinéraire Port Adelaide Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Port Adelaide Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Tamworth Itinéraire Port Adelaide Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Albury Itinéraire Port Adelaide Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Port Adelaide Port Macquarie Itinéraire Port Adelaide Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Port Adelaide, پورٹ ایڈیلیڈ، جنوبی آسٹریلیا

Airports near Port Adelaide

AirportsCitiesDistances
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide12 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide22 km
Kingscote Airport129 km
Port Pirie Airport185 km
Renmark Airport215 km

Hotels around Port Adelaide

Adelaide Penthouse

Adresse :
Adelaide Penthouse
41 Thornes Lane Apartment 2
5007 Port Adelaide
Adelaide Penthouse offers accommodation in Brompton, 3.9 km from Adelaide. Adelaide Penthouse features views of the Adelaide Hills and is 35 km from McLaren Vale. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. Localised 11.22 km from Port Adelaide center.
Reservation