Distances between Port Pirie (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Port Pirie

Port Pirie is located in the state of South Australia. Port Pirie population is about 13,206 inhabitants and it represents 0.06% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Port Pirie to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Port Pirie and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Port Pirie
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
13,206
Average altitude :
10 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Port Pirie

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Port Pirie Sydney Itinéraire Port Pirie Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Melbourne Itinéraire Port Pirie Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Brisbane Itinéraire Port Pirie Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Perth Itinéraire Port Pirie Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Adelaide Itinéraire Port Pirie Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Gold Coast Itinéraire Port Pirie Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Canberra Itinéraire Port Pirie Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Newcastle Itinéraire Port Pirie Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Wollongong Itinéraire Port Pirie Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Logan City Itinéraire Port Pirie Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Geelong Itinéraire Port Pirie Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Hobart Itinéraire Port Pirie Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Townsville Itinéraire Port Pirie Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Cairns Itinéraire Port Pirie Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Toowoomba Itinéraire Port Pirie Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Darwin Itinéraire Port Pirie Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Rockingham Itinéraire Port Pirie Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Launceston Itinéraire Port Pirie Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Bendigo Itinéraire Port Pirie Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Ballarat Itinéraire Port Pirie Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Mandurah Itinéraire Port Pirie Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Mackay Itinéraire Port Pirie Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Bundaberg Itinéraire Port Pirie Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Bunbury Itinéraire Port Pirie Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Maitland Itinéraire Port Pirie Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Rockhampton Itinéraire Port Pirie Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Port Pirie Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Tamworth Itinéraire Port Pirie Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Albury Itinéraire Port Pirie Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Port Pirie Port Macquarie Itinéraire Port Pirie Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : PPI, Port Pirie, Port-Piri, poteupili, potopiri, pwrt pyry, Порт-Пири, Порт-Пірі, פורט פירי, پورت پیری, پورٹ پیری, پۆرت پیێری, პორტ-პირი, ポートピリー, 포트피리

Airports near Port Pirie

AirportsCitiesDistances
Port Pirie Airport6 km
Whyalla AirportWhyalla49 km
Port Augusta Airport81 km
Cleve Airport152 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide177 km

Hotels around Port Pirie

John Pirie Motor Inn

Adresse :
John Pirie Motor Inn
166-172 Warnertown Road
5540 Port Pirie
Set in lovely gardens, John Pirie Motor Inn is conveniently located at the entrance of Port Pirie, close to the main road and minutes from the airport and coach terminal. Localised 0.98 km from Port Pirie center.
Reservation

City Centre Motel Hotel

Adresse :
City Centre Motel Hotel
48 Florence Street
5540 Port Pirie
City Centre Motel Hotel is offering accommodation in Port Pirie. The 4-star motel has air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom and free WiFi. The rooms in the motel are equipped with a kettle and a toaster. Localised 2.01 km from Port Pirie center.
Reservation

Flinders Motel On Main

Adresse :
Flinders Motel On Main
151 Main Road
5540 Port Pirie
Offering a year-round outdoor pool and barbecue, Flinders Motel On Main is situated in Port Pirie in the South Australia Region. Guests can enjoy the on-site a la carte restaurant and tennis court. Free private parking and free WiFi are available. Localised 0.95 km from Port Pirie center.
Reservation

Travelway Motel

Adresse :
Travelway Motel
149 Gertrude Street
5540 Port Pirie
Travelway Motel is located in the centre of Port Pirie, a 10-minute walk from the Fisherman’s Wharf. It offers an outdoor pool, a restaurant, barbecue facilities and free parking on site. Free WiFi is provided. Localised 1.41 km from Port Pirie center.
Reservation