Distances between Port Victoria (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Port Victoria

Port Victoria is located in the state of South Australia. Port Victoria population is about 1,100 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Port Victoria to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Port Victoria and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Port Victoria
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,100
Average altitude :
4 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Port Victoria

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Port Victoria Sydney Itinéraire Port Victoria Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Melbourne Itinéraire Port Victoria Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Brisbane Itinéraire Port Victoria Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Perth Itinéraire Port Victoria Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Adelaide Itinéraire Port Victoria Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Gold Coast Itinéraire Port Victoria Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Canberra Itinéraire Port Victoria Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Newcastle Itinéraire Port Victoria Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Wollongong Itinéraire Port Victoria Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Logan City Itinéraire Port Victoria Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Geelong Itinéraire Port Victoria Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Hobart Itinéraire Port Victoria Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Townsville Itinéraire Port Victoria Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Cairns Itinéraire Port Victoria Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Toowoomba Itinéraire Port Victoria Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Darwin Itinéraire Port Victoria Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Rockingham Itinéraire Port Victoria Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Launceston Itinéraire Port Victoria Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Bendigo Itinéraire Port Victoria Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Ballarat Itinéraire Port Victoria Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Mandurah Itinéraire Port Victoria Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Mackay Itinéraire Port Victoria Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Bundaberg Itinéraire Port Victoria Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Bunbury Itinéraire Port Victoria Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Maitland Itinéraire Port Victoria Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Rockhampton Itinéraire Port Victoria Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Port Victoria Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Tamworth Itinéraire Port Victoria Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Albury Itinéraire Port Victoria Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Port Victoria Port Macquarie Itinéraire Port Victoria Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Port Victoria, Port-Viktorija, Wauraltee, Порт-Виктория

Airports near Port Victoria

AirportsCitiesDistances
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide107 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide108 km
Cleve Airport126 km
Kingscote Airport136 km
Port Lincoln AirportPort Lincoln147 km

Hotels around Port Victoria