Distances between Rockingham (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Rockingham

Rockingham is located in the state of Western Australia. Rockingham population is about 108,022 inhabitants and it represents 0.50% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Rockingham to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Rockingham and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Rockingham
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Perth
Population :
108,022
Average altitude :
8 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Weather in

0°C
  • Temperatures : 0/0°C
  • Wind : km/h
  • Pressure : hPa
  • Air humidity : %
  • Cloud cover : %
  • Sunrise : 00 h 00
  • Sunset : 00 h 00
  • Daylight hours : 00 h 00

Cities next to Rockingham

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Rockingham Sydney Itinéraire Rockingham Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Melbourne Itinéraire Rockingham Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Brisbane Itinéraire Rockingham Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Perth Itinéraire Rockingham Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Adelaide Itinéraire Rockingham Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Gold Coast Itinéraire Rockingham Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Canberra Itinéraire Rockingham Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Newcastle Itinéraire Rockingham Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Logan City Itinéraire Rockingham Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Geelong Itinéraire Rockingham Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Hobart Itinéraire Rockingham Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Townsville Itinéraire Rockingham Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Cairns Itinéraire Rockingham Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Toowoomba Itinéraire Rockingham Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Darwin Itinéraire Rockingham Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Launceston Itinéraire Rockingham Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Bendigo Itinéraire Rockingham Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Ballarat Itinéraire Rockingham Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Mandurah Itinéraire Rockingham Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Mackay Itinéraire Rockingham Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Bundaberg Itinéraire Rockingham Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Maitland Itinéraire Rockingham Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Rockhampton Itinéraire Rockingham Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Rockingham Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Tamworth Itinéraire Rockingham Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Albury Itinéraire Rockingham Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Port Macquarie Itinéraire Rockingham Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Queanbeyan Itinéraire Rockingham Queanbeyan 40,661 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Cranbourne Itinéraire Rockingham Cranbourne 39,419 inhabitants
Distance Rockingham Orange Itinéraire Rockingham Orange 39,329 inhabitants

Alternate names : Rockingham, Rokingam, Рокингам

Airports near Rockingham

AirportsCitiesDistances
Perth Jandakot AirportPerth25 km
Rottnest Island Airport35 km
Perth International AirportPerth44 km
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook73 km
Albany AirportAlbany354 km

Hotels around Rockingham

Quest Rockingham Apartment Hotel

Adresse :
Quest Rockingham Apartment Hotel
22 Flinders Lane
6168 Rockingham
Quest Rockingham is located in Rockingham, featuring a variety of accommodation comprising of studio, 1 bedroom and 2 bedroom apartments with free WiFi and air-conditioning. Localised 0.31 km from Rockingham center.
Reservation

Breezes on Flinders

Adresse :
Breezes on Flinders
48 Flinders Lane
6168 Rockingham
Located 38 km from Perth, Breezes on Flinders offers accommodation in Rockingham. The air-conditioned unit is 28 km from Mandurah. Composed of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with bath and bath or shower, this holiday home is fitted with a flat-screen TV. Localised 0.46 km from Rockingham center.
Reservation

Rockingham Apartments

Adresse :
Rockingham Apartments
61 Rockingham Beach Road
6168 Rockingham
Boasting free WiFi, each of the air-conditioned Rockingham Apartments are ideally located for exploring the Rockingham area. Point Peron is 4.4 km away. Free private parking is available onsite. Localised 0.58 km from Rockingham center.
Reservation

Manuel Towers Boutique Bed & Breakfast

Adresse :
Manuel Towers Boutique Bed & Breakfast
32a Arcadia Drive, Shoalwater
6169 Rockingham
This boutique B&B, located opposite Shoalwater Beach, is set in a unique Mediterranean-influenced stone building. Guests can relax in the dining and lounge room with open fireplace and ocean views. Localised 2.91 km from Rockingham center.
Reservation

Holiday Home At Seaside

Adresse :
Holiday Home At Seaside
284 Safety Bay Road
6169 Rockingham
Holiday Home At Seaside offers accommodation in Rockingham, 42 km from Perth. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. Localised 3.34 km from Rockingham center.
Reservation