Distances between Roebourne (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Roebourne

Roebourne is located in the state of Western Australia. Roebourne population is about 2,112 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Roebourne to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Roebourne and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Roebourne
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Perth
Population :
2,112
Average altitude :
11 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Roebourne

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Roebourne Sydney Itinéraire Roebourne Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Melbourne Itinéraire Roebourne Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Brisbane Itinéraire Roebourne Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Perth Itinéraire Roebourne Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Adelaide Itinéraire Roebourne Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Gold Coast Itinéraire Roebourne Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Canberra Itinéraire Roebourne Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Newcastle Itinéraire Roebourne Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Wollongong Itinéraire Roebourne Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Logan City Itinéraire Roebourne Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Geelong Itinéraire Roebourne Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Hobart Itinéraire Roebourne Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Townsville Itinéraire Roebourne Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Cairns Itinéraire Roebourne Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Toowoomba Itinéraire Roebourne Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Darwin Itinéraire Roebourne Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Rockingham Itinéraire Roebourne Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Launceston Itinéraire Roebourne Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Bendigo Itinéraire Roebourne Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Ballarat Itinéraire Roebourne Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Mandurah Itinéraire Roebourne Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Mackay Itinéraire Roebourne Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Bundaberg Itinéraire Roebourne Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Bunbury Itinéraire Roebourne Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Maitland Itinéraire Roebourne Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Rockhampton Itinéraire Roebourne Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Roebourne Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Tamworth Itinéraire Roebourne Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Albury Itinéraire Roebourne Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Roebourne Port Macquarie Itinéraire Roebourne Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : RBU, Roebourne

Airports near Roebourne

AirportsCitiesDistances
Karratha AirportKarratha39 km
Port Hedland International AirportPort Hedland160 km
Paraburdoo AirportParaburdoo274 km
Learmonth AirportExmouth356 km
Newman AirportNewman402 km

Hotels around Roebourne

latitude20 roebourne village

Adresse :
latitude20 roebourne village
15 Nairn Street
6718 Roebourne
Situated in Roebourne, latitude20 roebourne village provides air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi. This 4-star hotel offers barbecue facilities. Every room is equipped with a patio. All rooms in the hotel are equipped with a flat-screen TV. Localised 1.96 km from Roebourne center.
Reservation

Boab Village Roebourne

Adresse :
Boab Village Roebourne
Nairne Street 13
6718 Roebourne
Boab Village Roebourne is situated in Roebourne and offers barbecue facilities. Providing free WiFi, the property also has a garden and a shared lounge. The apartment offers a continental or Full English/Irish breakfast. Localised 2.00 km from Roebourne center.
Reservation