Distances between Scarborough (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Scarborough

Scarborough is located in the state of Western Australia. Scarborough population is about 12,593 inhabitants and it represents 0.06% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Scarborough to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Scarborough and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Scarborough
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Perth
Population :
12,593
Average altitude :
9 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Scarborough

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Scarborough Sydney Itinéraire Scarborough Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Melbourne Itinéraire Scarborough Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Brisbane Itinéraire Scarborough Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Perth Itinéraire Scarborough Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Adelaide Itinéraire Scarborough Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Gold Coast Itinéraire Scarborough Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Canberra Itinéraire Scarborough Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Newcastle Itinéraire Scarborough Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Wollongong Itinéraire Scarborough Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Logan City Itinéraire Scarborough Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Geelong Itinéraire Scarborough Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Hobart Itinéraire Scarborough Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Townsville Itinéraire Scarborough Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Cairns Itinéraire Scarborough Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Toowoomba Itinéraire Scarborough Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Darwin Itinéraire Scarborough Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Rockingham Itinéraire Scarborough Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Launceston Itinéraire Scarborough Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Bendigo Itinéraire Scarborough Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Ballarat Itinéraire Scarborough Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Mandurah Itinéraire Scarborough Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Mackay Itinéraire Scarborough Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Bundaberg Itinéraire Scarborough Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Bunbury Itinéraire Scarborough Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Maitland Itinéraire Scarborough Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Rockhampton Itinéraire Scarborough Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Scarborough Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Tamworth Itinéraire Scarborough Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Albury Itinéraire Scarborough Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Scarborough Port Macquarie Itinéraire Scarborough Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Scarborough, Scarborough Beach

Airports near Scarborough

AirportsCitiesDistances
Perth International AirportPerth20 km
Rottnest Island Airport25 km
Perth Jandakot AirportPerth25 km
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook35 km
Geraldton Airport360 km

Hotels around Scarborough

Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough

Adresse :
Rendezvous Hotel Perth Scarborough
The Esplanade
6019 Scarborough
Overlooking the beautiful white sands of Scarborough Beach, The Rendezvous Perth features an outdoor pool, 2 bars and a restaurant. Complimentary limited WiFi is available for guests. Localised 0.71 km from Scarborough center.
Reservation

Quest Scarborough

Adresse :
Quest Scarborough
4 Brighton Road
6019 Scarborough
Only 200 metres from Scarborough Beach, Quest Scarborough offers an outdoor swimming pool and a terrace with BBQ facilities. All apartments include cable TV and DVD player. Localised 0.64 km from Scarborough center.
Reservation

Indian Ocean Hotel

Adresse :
Indian Ocean Hotel
27 Hastings Street
6019 Scarborough
The Indian Ocean Hotel is located just a 5-minute walk from Scarborough Beach. This 3.5 star hotel offers accommodation in the heart of the Sunset Coast. Guests enjoy free continental breakfast, free in-room WiFi and free secure parking. Localised 0.43 km from Scarborough center.
Reservation

Seashells Scarborough

Adresse :
Seashells Scarborough
178 The Esplanade
6017 Scarborough
Offering ocean views, Seashells Apartments is situated less than 100 metres from Scarborough Beach. The property features 2 outdoor swimming pools, a sauna and BBQ facilities. Guests receive free WiFi and free parking. Localised 0.70 km from Scarborough center.
Reservation

Scarborough Apartments

Adresse :
Scarborough Apartments
190 West Coast Highway (corner of West Coast Hwy & Manning Street)
6019 Scarborough
Scarborough Apartments is 350 metres from the beach and the Indian Ocean, and 15 minutes’ drive from Perth CBD. Free parking is included. Scarborough Apartments offers a variety of air-conditioned motel rooms, apartments and villas. Localised 0.70 km from Scarborough center.
Reservation