Distances between Perth South (Western Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Perth South

Perth South is located in the state of Western Australia. Perth South population is about 11,301 inhabitants and it represents 0.05% of the population of Western Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Perth South to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Perth South and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
South Perth
State :
Western Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Perth
Population :
11,301
Average altitude :
19 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to South Perth

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance South Perth Sydney Itinéraire South Perth Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Melbourne Itinéraire South Perth Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Brisbane Itinéraire South Perth Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Perth Itinéraire South Perth Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Adelaide Itinéraire South Perth Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Gold Coast Itinéraire South Perth Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Canberra Itinéraire South Perth Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Newcastle Itinéraire South Perth Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Wollongong Itinéraire South Perth Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Logan City Itinéraire South Perth Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Geelong Itinéraire South Perth Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Hobart Itinéraire South Perth Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Townsville Itinéraire South Perth Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Cairns Itinéraire South Perth Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Toowoomba Itinéraire South Perth Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Darwin Itinéraire South Perth Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Rockingham Itinéraire South Perth Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Launceston Itinéraire South Perth Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Bendigo Itinéraire South Perth Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Ballarat Itinéraire South Perth Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Mandurah Itinéraire South Perth Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Mackay Itinéraire South Perth Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Bundaberg Itinéraire South Perth Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Bunbury Itinéraire South Perth Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Maitland Itinéraire South Perth Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Rockhampton Itinéraire South Perth Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Adelaide Hills Itinéraire South Perth Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Tamworth Itinéraire South Perth Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Albury Itinéraire South Perth Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance South Perth Port Macquarie Itinéraire South Perth Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Perth South, South Perth

Airports near Perth South

AirportsCitiesDistances
Perth International AirportPerth11 km
Perth Jandakot AirportPerth13 km
Rottnest Island Airport31 km
RAAF Base PearceBullsbrook38 km
Geraldton Airport372 km

Hotels around South Perth

Quest South Perth

Adresse :
Quest South Perth
281 Millpoint Road
6151 South Perth
Quest South Perth offers fully-equipped apartments in a garden setting with outdoor swimming pool and barbecue entertainment area. Free on-site car parking is provided. Localised 0.69 km from South Perth center.
Reservation

Metro Hotel Perth

Adresse :
Metro Hotel Perth
61 Canning Highway
6151 South Perth
Metro Hotel Perth offers stylish and spacious accommodation, with most rooms enjoying panoramic views of the Swan River and Perth city. Facilities include an outdoor swimming pool, restaurant and bar. Localised 1.34 km from South Perth center.
Reservation

South Perth Excutive Apartment

Adresse :
South Perth Excutive Apartment
20 Rose Avenue
6151 South Perth
South Perth Excutive Apartment in Perth offers accommodation with free WiFi, 2.5 km from Perth Concert Hall. The accommodation is 2.8 km from the Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre. The apartment has a flat-screen TV and a living room. Localised 0.57 km from South Perth center.
Reservation

High Tor

Adresse :
High Tor
Mill Point Road 121/154
6151 South Perth
Set in Perth, just 1.9 km from Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, High Tor features accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool and free WiFi. This self-catered apartment features a private pool and a garden. Localised 1.69 km from South Perth center.
Reservation

Assured Waterside Apartments

Adresse :
Assured Waterside Apartments
29 Melville Parade
6151 South Perth
With Perth’s best attractions at its doorstep, Assured Waterside Apartments looks out across the beautiful Swan River. It offers self-contained apartments with a private balcony and free in-house movies. On-site parking is free. Localised 2.29 km from South Perth center.
Reservation