Distances between Stirling (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Stirling

Stirling is located in the state of South Australia. Stirling population is about 2,867 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Stirling to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Stirling and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Stirling
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
2,867
Average altitude :
424 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Stirling

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Stirling Sydney Itinéraire Stirling Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Melbourne Itinéraire Stirling Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Brisbane Itinéraire Stirling Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Perth Itinéraire Stirling Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Adelaide Itinéraire Stirling Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Gold Coast Itinéraire Stirling Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Canberra Itinéraire Stirling Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Newcastle Itinéraire Stirling Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Wollongong Itinéraire Stirling Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Logan City Itinéraire Stirling Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Geelong Itinéraire Stirling Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Hobart Itinéraire Stirling Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Townsville Itinéraire Stirling Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Cairns Itinéraire Stirling Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Toowoomba Itinéraire Stirling Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Darwin Itinéraire Stirling Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Rockingham Itinéraire Stirling Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Launceston Itinéraire Stirling Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Bendigo Itinéraire Stirling Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Ballarat Itinéraire Stirling Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Mandurah Itinéraire Stirling Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Mackay Itinéraire Stirling Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Bundaberg Itinéraire Stirling Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Bunbury Itinéraire Stirling Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Maitland Itinéraire Stirling Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Rockhampton Itinéraire Stirling Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Stirling Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Tamworth Itinéraire Stirling Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Albury Itinéraire Stirling Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Stirling Port Macquarie Itinéraire Stirling Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Stirling, Stirling East, Stirling West

Airports near Stirling

AirportsCitiesDistances
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide20 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide36 km
Kingscote Airport135 km
Renmark Airport200 km
Port Pirie Airport209 km

Hotels around Stirling

The Stirling Golf Club

Adresse :
The Stirling Golf Club
35 Golflinks Road
5152 Stirling
The Stirling Golf Club in Stirling provides accommodation with barbecue facilities and a garden. This 3-star motel offers free WiFi. Guests can enjoy mountain views. At the motel, each room comes with a wardrobe. Localised 2.43 km from Stirling center.
Reservation