Distances between Streaky Bay (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Streaky Bay

Streaky Bay is located in the state of South Australia. Streaky Bay population is about 1,060 inhabitants and it represents 0.00% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Streaky Bay to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Streaky Bay and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Streaky Bay
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,060
Average altitude :
12 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Streaky Bay

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Streaky Bay Sydney Itinéraire Streaky Bay Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Melbourne Itinéraire Streaky Bay Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Brisbane Itinéraire Streaky Bay Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Perth Itinéraire Streaky Bay Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Adelaide Itinéraire Streaky Bay Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Gold Coast Itinéraire Streaky Bay Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Canberra Itinéraire Streaky Bay Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Newcastle Itinéraire Streaky Bay Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Wollongong Itinéraire Streaky Bay Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Logan City Itinéraire Streaky Bay Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Geelong Itinéraire Streaky Bay Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Hobart Itinéraire Streaky Bay Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Townsville Itinéraire Streaky Bay Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Cairns Itinéraire Streaky Bay Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Toowoomba Itinéraire Streaky Bay Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Darwin Itinéraire Streaky Bay Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Rockingham Itinéraire Streaky Bay Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Launceston Itinéraire Streaky Bay Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Bendigo Itinéraire Streaky Bay Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Ballarat Itinéraire Streaky Bay Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Mandurah Itinéraire Streaky Bay Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Mackay Itinéraire Streaky Bay Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Bundaberg Itinéraire Streaky Bay Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Bunbury Itinéraire Streaky Bay Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Maitland Itinéraire Streaky Bay Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Rockhampton Itinéraire Streaky Bay Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Streaky Bay Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Tamworth Itinéraire Streaky Bay Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Albury Itinéraire Streaky Bay Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Streaky Bay Port Macquarie Itinéraire Streaky Bay Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Flinders, KBY, Streaky Bay, Striki-Bej, Стрики-Бей

Airports near Streaky Bay

AirportsCitiesDistances
Ceduna Airport88 km
Cleve Airport237 km
Port Lincoln AirportPort Lincoln254 km
Whyalla AirportWhyalla310 km
Port Augusta Airport330 km

Hotels around Streaky Bay

Perlubie Sea

Adresse :
Perlubie Sea
7 Wharff Drive
5680 Streaky Bay
Perlubie Sea offers luxury accommodation near Streaky Bay. Each villa has a king-sized bed, lounge area, bath, shower, kitchenette and a deck with a BBQ and outdoor seating. Every room has a view overlooking the Southern Ocean. Localised 17.40 km from Streaky Bay center.
Reservation

Streaky Bay Hotel Motel

Adresse :
Streaky Bay Hotel Motel
33 Alfred Tce
5680 Streaky Bay
Located on the shores of Blanche Port Bay, Streaky Bay Hotel Motel features a bar and a restaurant with bay views. It offers rooms with a refrigerator and tea and coffee making facilities. Continental breakfast is included for all room types. Localised 0.15 km from Streaky Bay center.
Reservation

Streaky Bay Motel and Villas

Adresse :
Streaky Bay Motel and Villas
7-11 Alfred Terrace
5680 Streaky Bay
Just 350 metres from Streaky Bay Jetty, Streaky Bay Motel and Villas feature a hot tub, an indoor swimming pool and a trampoline. All accommodation offers a flat-screen TV and tea/coffee making facilities. Localised 0.50 km from Streaky Bay center.
Reservation