Distances between Tailem Bend (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Tailem Bend

Tailem Bend is located in the state of South Australia. Tailem Bend population is about 1,457 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Tailem Bend to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Tailem Bend and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Tailem Bend
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,457
Average altitude :
22 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Tailem Bend

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Tailem Bend Sydney Itinéraire Tailem Bend Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Melbourne Itinéraire Tailem Bend Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Brisbane Itinéraire Tailem Bend Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Perth Itinéraire Tailem Bend Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Adelaide Itinéraire Tailem Bend Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Gold Coast Itinéraire Tailem Bend Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Canberra Itinéraire Tailem Bend Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Newcastle Itinéraire Tailem Bend Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Wollongong Itinéraire Tailem Bend Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Logan City Itinéraire Tailem Bend Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Geelong Itinéraire Tailem Bend Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Hobart Itinéraire Tailem Bend Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Townsville Itinéraire Tailem Bend Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Cairns Itinéraire Tailem Bend Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Toowoomba Itinéraire Tailem Bend Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Darwin Itinéraire Tailem Bend Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Rockingham Itinéraire Tailem Bend Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Launceston Itinéraire Tailem Bend Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Bendigo Itinéraire Tailem Bend Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Ballarat Itinéraire Tailem Bend Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Mandurah Itinéraire Tailem Bend Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Mackay Itinéraire Tailem Bend Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Bundaberg Itinéraire Tailem Bend Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Bunbury Itinéraire Tailem Bend Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Maitland Itinéraire Tailem Bend Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Rockhampton Itinéraire Tailem Bend Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Tailem Bend Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Tamworth Itinéraire Tailem Bend Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Albury Itinéraire Tailem Bend Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Tailem Bend Port Macquarie Itinéraire Tailem Bend Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Tailem Bend, Tailen Bend, Tejlem-Bend, Тейлем-Бенд

Airports near Tailem Bend

AirportsCitiesDistances
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide91 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide98 km
Renmark Airport162 km
Kingscote Airport183 km
Port Pirie Airport261 km

Hotels around Tailem Bend

Rydges Pit Lane

Adresse :
Rydges Pit Lane
543 Dukes Hwy
5260 Tailem Bend
Opened in April, 2018, Rydges Pit Lane is situated 7 minutes' drive from the centre of Tailem Bend, SA and overlooks the Bend Motorsport Park motor racing circuit. Ample parking is available for guests. Localised 7.75 km from Tailem Bend center.
Reservation