Distances between Tumby Bay (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Tumby Bay

Tumby Bay is located in the state of South Australia. Tumby Bay population is about 1,791 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Tumby Bay to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Tumby Bay and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Tumby Bay
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
1,791
Average altitude :
8 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Tumby Bay

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Tumby Bay Sydney Itinéraire Tumby Bay Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Melbourne Itinéraire Tumby Bay Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Brisbane Itinéraire Tumby Bay Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Perth Itinéraire Tumby Bay Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Adelaide Itinéraire Tumby Bay Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Gold Coast Itinéraire Tumby Bay Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Canberra Itinéraire Tumby Bay Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Newcastle Itinéraire Tumby Bay Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Wollongong Itinéraire Tumby Bay Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Logan City Itinéraire Tumby Bay Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Geelong Itinéraire Tumby Bay Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Hobart Itinéraire Tumby Bay Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Townsville Itinéraire Tumby Bay Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Cairns Itinéraire Tumby Bay Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Toowoomba Itinéraire Tumby Bay Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Darwin Itinéraire Tumby Bay Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Rockingham Itinéraire Tumby Bay Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Launceston Itinéraire Tumby Bay Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Bendigo Itinéraire Tumby Bay Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Ballarat Itinéraire Tumby Bay Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Mandurah Itinéraire Tumby Bay Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Mackay Itinéraire Tumby Bay Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Bundaberg Itinéraire Tumby Bay Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Bunbury Itinéraire Tumby Bay Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Maitland Itinéraire Tumby Bay Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Rockhampton Itinéraire Tumby Bay Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Tumby Bay Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Tamworth Itinéraire Tumby Bay Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Albury Itinéraire Tumby Bay Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Tumby Bay Port Macquarie Itinéraire Tumby Bay Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Tambi-Bej, Tumby, Tumby Bay, Тамби-Бей

Airports near Tumby Bay

AirportsCitiesDistances
Port Lincoln AirportPort Lincoln32 km
Cleve Airport83 km
Whyalla AirportWhyalla197 km
Kingscote Airport197 km
Port Pirie Airport216 km

Hotels around Tumby Bay

Tumby Bay Seafront Apartments

Adresse :
Tumby Bay Seafront Apartments
1 North Terrace
5605 Tumby Bay
Situated in Tumby Bay, Tumby Bay Seafront Apartments offers accommodation with a balcony. The accommodation features a spa bath. Localised 0.37 km from Tumby Bay center.
Reservation