Distances between Waikerie (South Australia) and other cities Twitter Facebook Google Plus Linkedin
›› ››

Waikerie

Waikerie is located in the state of South Australia. Waikerie population is about 2,464 inhabitants and it represents 0.01% of the population of South Australia.

On this page, you can calculate the roadmap from Waikerie to other destinations. See also distances and routes between Waikerie and other cities and get information such as travel time and estimated fuel cost.



Address, Place, City, ...

Address, Place, City, ...

 
City :
Waikerie
State :
South Australia
Time zone :
Australia/Adelaide
Population :
2,464
Average altitude :
49 m
Currency :
Dollar
Telephon code :
+61

Cities next to Waikerie

DistanceRoadmapPopulation
Distance Waikerie Sydney Itinéraire Waikerie Sydney 4,627,345 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Melbourne Itinéraire Waikerie Melbourne 4,246,375 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Brisbane Itinéraire Waikerie Brisbane 2,189,878 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Perth Itinéraire Waikerie Perth 1,896,548 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Adelaide Itinéraire Waikerie Adelaide 1,225,235 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Gold Coast Itinéraire Waikerie Gold Coast 591,473 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Canberra Itinéraire Waikerie Canberra 367,752 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Newcastle Itinéraire Waikerie Newcastle 308,308 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Wollongong Itinéraire Waikerie Wollongong 292,190 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Logan City Itinéraire Waikerie Logan City 282,673 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Geelong Itinéraire Waikerie Geelong 226,034 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Hobart Itinéraire Waikerie Hobart 216,656 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Townsville Itinéraire Waikerie Townsville 196,219 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Cairns Itinéraire Waikerie Cairns 153,075 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Toowoomba Itinéraire Waikerie Toowoomba 131,258 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Darwin Itinéraire Waikerie Darwin 129,062 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Rockingham Itinéraire Waikerie Rockingham 108,022 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Launceston Itinéraire Waikerie Launceston 106,153 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Bendigo Itinéraire Waikerie Bendigo 100,617 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Ballarat Itinéraire Waikerie Ballarat 97,937 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Mandurah Itinéraire Waikerie Mandurah 83,294 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Mackay Itinéraire Waikerie Mackay 74,219 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Bundaberg Itinéraire Waikerie Bundaberg 70,826 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Bunbury Itinéraire Waikerie Bunbury 68,248 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Maitland Itinéraire Waikerie Maitland 67,132 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Rockhampton Itinéraire Waikerie Rockhampton 61,724 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Adelaide Hills Itinéraire Waikerie Adelaide Hills 60,394 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Tamworth Itinéraire Waikerie Tamworth 47,597 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Albury Itinéraire Waikerie Albury 45,627 inhabitants
Distance Waikerie Port Macquarie Itinéraire Waikerie Port Macquarie 41,491 inhabitants

Alternate names : Uehjkeri, Waikerie, Уэйкери

Airports near Waikerie

AirportsCitiesDistances
Renmark Airport63 km
RAAF Base EdinburghAdelaide138 km
Adelaide International AirportAdelaide158 km
Mildura AirportMildura193 km
Port Pirie Airport212 km

Hotels around Waikerie